Ballet

Principals

John Abenanti
Premier

John Abenanti

Emil Yordanov
Premier

Emil Yordanov

Rosen Kanev
Premier

Rosen Kanev

Tsetso Ivanov
Premier

Tsetso Ivanov

Soloists

Anelia Tsolova
Soloist ballet

Anelia Tsolova

Vyara Ivancheva
Soloist ballet

Vyara Ivancheva

Venera Hristova
Soloist ballet

Venera Hristova

Georgi Asparuhov
Soloist ballet

Georgi Asparuhov

Pamela Pandova
Soloist ballet

Pamela Pandova

Elenko Ivanov
Soloist ballet

Elenko Ivanov

Ivanka Kasabova
Soloist ballet

Ivanka Kasabova

Irina Zheleva
Soloist ballet

Irina Zheleva

Lyudmila Ilieva
Soloist ballet

Lyudmila Ilieva

Rumen Bonev
Soloist ballet

Rumen Bonev

Teodor Vodenicharov
Soloist ballet

Teodor Vodenicharov

Guest-soloists

Svetlana Zaharova
Guest prima ballerina

Svetlana Zaharova

Artemiy Belyakov
Guest-premier soloist

Artemiy Belyakov

Denis Rodkin
Guest-premier soloist

Denis Rodkin

Ekaterina Krisanova
Guest prima ballerina

Ekaterina Krisanova

Dariya Hohlova
Guest prima ballerina

Dariya Hohlova

Ivan Vasilyev
Guest-premier soloist

Ivan Vasilyev

Kimin Kim
Guest-premier soloist

Kimin Kim

Joy Womack
Guest prima ballerina

Joy Womack

Alexander Volchkov
Guest-premier soloist

Alexander Volchkov

Julia Stepanova
Guest prima ballerina

Julia Stepanova

Soo Bin Lee
Guest prima ballerina

Soo Bin Lee

Amanda Gomes
Guest prima ballerina

Amanda Gomes

Krasina Pavlova
Guest prima ballerina

Krasina Pavlova

Arman Grigoryan
Guest-premier soloist

Arman Grigoryan

Yue Shi
Guest-premier soloist

Yue Shi

Ensemble

Ballet Dancer

Alexandra Drangazhova

Ballet Dancer

Ivan Georgiev

Ballet Dancer

Radul Roglev

Georgi Banchev
Ballet Dancer

Georgi Banchev

Ballet Dancer

Nikola Arnaudov

Ballet Dancer

Deyan Ivanov

Ballet Dancer

Ana Vutsova

Marina Marinova
Ballet Dancer

Marina Marinova

Ballet Dancer

Zahari Georgiev

Ballet Dancer

Elena Petrova

Ballet Dancer

Dario Yovchevski

Ballet Dancer

Daria Tosheva

Ballet Dancer

Maria Yordanova

Ballet Dancer

Milena Todorova

Ballet Dancer

Yuliana Shishkova

Ballet Dancer

Ivan Shopov

Ballet Dancer

Daniel Obreshkov

Ballet Dancer

Neli Georgieva

Ballet Dancer

Martina Sergieva

Ballet Dancer

Ramon-Nikol Miteva

Ballet Dancer

Polina Tsolova

Ballet Dancer

Vera-Adelhide Piostgest

Ballet Dancer

Zhaklin Draganova

Ballet Dancer

Reya Galambosh

Ballet Dancer

Mattew Witle

Ballet Dancer

Charlotte Berard

Ballet Dancer

Gabrielle Slaven

Ballet Dancer

Paula Braash

Ballet Dancer

Pauline Girling

Ballet Dancer

Monika Yanebova

Ballet Dancer

Bogomil Menkize

Ballet Dancer

Simeon Sidenko

Ballet Dancer

Julia Maniero

Ballet Dancer

Alfred Yago

Ballet Dancer

Agnes Kiil

Ballet Dancer

Francesco Condzhusti

Ballet Director Assistant

Riolina Topalova
Assistant director, choreographer and ballet coordinator

Riolina Topalova

Ballet Masters-Repetiteurs

Maria Ilieva
Ballet Master-Repetiteur

Maria Ilieva

Yasen Valchanov
Ballet Master-Repetiteur

Yasen Valchanov

Trifon Mitev
Premier soloist and Repetiteur

Trifon Mitev

Guest choreographers

Guest-Director

Antoaneta Aleksieva
Guest Choreographer

Antoaneta Aleksieva

Svetlin Ivelinov
Guest Choreographer

Svetlin Ivelinov

Co-Repetiteurs

Co-Repetiteur

Alexandra Ivanova

Co-Repetiteur

Yuliana Idesman