Ballet

Principals

John Abenanty
Premier

John Abenanty

Emil Yordanov
Premier

Emil Yordanov

Tsetso Ivanov
Premier

Tsetso Ivanov

Soloists

Anelia Tsolova
Soloist ballet

Anelia Tsolova

Vyara Ivancheva
Soloist ballet

Vyara Ivancheva

Venera Hristova
Soloist ballet

Venera Hristova

Georgi Asparuhov
Soloist ballet

Georgi Asparuhov

Pamela Pandova
Soloist ballet

Pamela Pandova

Elenko Ivanov
Soloist ballet

Elenko Ivanov

Ivanka Kasabova
Soloist ballet

Ivanka Kasabova

Irina Zheleva
Soloist ballet

Irina Zheleva

Lyudmila Ilieva
Soloist ballet

Lyudmila Ilieva

Rumen Bonev
Soloist ballet

Rumen Bonev

Teodor Vodenicharov
Soloist ballet

Teodor Vodenicharov

Guest-soloists

Svetlana Zaharova
Prima ballerina

Svetlana Zaharova

Artemiy Belyakov
Premier soloist

Artemiy Belyakov

Denis Rodkin
Premier soloist

Denis Rodkin

Ekaterina Krisanova
Prima ballerina

Ekaterina Krisanova

Dariya Hohlova
Prima ballerina

Dariya Hohlova

Ivan Vasilyev
Premier soloist

Ivan Vasilyev

Kimin Kim
Premier soloist

Kimin Kim

Joy Womack
Prima ballerina

Joy Womack

Alexander Volchkov
Premier soloist

Alexander Volchkov

Julia Stepanova
Prima ballerina

Julia Stepanova

Soo Bin Lee
Prima ballerina

Soo Bin Lee

Amanda Gomes
Prima ballerina

Amanda Gomes

Krasina Pavlova
Prima ballerina

Krasina Pavlova

Arman Grigoryan
Premier soloist

Arman Grigoryan

Yue Shi
Premier soloist

Yue Shi

Ensemble

Alexandra Drangazhova
Ballet Dancer

Alexandra Drangazhova

Ballet Dancer

Ivan Georgiev

Ballet Dancer

Radul Roglev

Georgi Banchev
Ballet Dancer

Georgi Banchev

Nikola Arnaudov
Ballet Dancer

Nikola Arnaudov

Ballet Dancer

Deyan Ivanov

Ballet Dancer

Ana Vutsova

Marina Marinova
Ballet Dancer

Marina Marinova

Ballet Dancer

Zahari Georgiev

Ballet Dancer

Elena Petrova

Ballet Dancer

Dario Yovchevski

Ballet Dancer

Daria Tosheva

Maria Yordanova
Ballet Dancer

Maria Yordanova

Milena Todorova
Ballet Dancer

Milena Todorova

Ballet Dancer

Yuliana Shishkova

Ballet Dancer

Ivan Shopov

Ballet Dancer

Daniel Obreshkov

Ballet Dancer

Neli Georgieva

Ballet Dancer

Martina Sergieva

Ballet Dancer

Ramon-Nikol Miteva

Ballet Dancer

Polina Tsolova

Ballet Dancer

Vera-Adelhide Piostgest

Ballet Dancer

Zhaklin Draganova

Ballet Dancer

Reya Galambosh

Mattew Wittle
Ballet Dancer

Mattew Wittle

Ballet Dancer

Charlotte Berard

Ballet Dancer

Gabrielle Slaven

Ballet Dancer

Paula Braash

Ballet Dancer

Pauline Girling

Ballet Dancer

Monika Yanebova

Ballet Dancer

Bogomil Menkize

Ballet Dancer

Simeon Sidenko

Ballet Dancer

Julia Maniero

Alfred Yago
Ballet Dancer

Alfred Yago

Ballet Dancer

Agnes Kiil

Francesco Congiusti
Ballet Dancer

Francesco Congiusti

Artistic director of the ballet

Sara-Nora Krysteva
Deputy Director "Ballet Issues"

Sara-Nora Krysteva

Ballet Director Assistant

Riolina Topalova
Assistant director, choreographer and ballet coordinator

Riolina Topalova

Ballet Masters-Repetiteurs

Maria Ilieva
Ballet Master-Repetiteur

Maria Ilieva

Yasen Valchanov
Ballet Master-Repetiteur

Yasen Valchanov

Trifon Mitev
Premier soloist and Repetiteur

Trifon Mitev

Choreographers

Irina Kolpakova
Choreographer

Irina Kolpakova

Peter Lukanov
Choreographer

Peter Lukanov

Mila Iskrenova
Choreographer

Mila Iskrenova

Choreographer

Yuri Khomyakov

Donvena Pandurski
Choreographer

Donvena Pandurski

Oleg Danovski
Stage direction

Oleg Danovski

Mario Piazza
Choreographer

Mario Piazza

Yuri Grigorovich
Choreographer

Yuri Grigorovich

Andris Liepa
Choreographer

Andris Liepa

Catherine Pouzin
Choreographer

Catherine Pouzin

Diana White
Choreographer

Diana White

Kipling Houston
Choreographer

Kipling Houston

Momchil Mladenov
Choreographer

Momchil Mladenov

Sonia Alonso
Choreographer

Sonia Alonso

Pavel Stalinski
Choreographer

Pavel Stalinski

Fredy Franzutti
Choreographer

Fredy Franzutti

Eldar Aliyev
Choreographer

Eldar Aliyev

Svetlin Ivelinov
Choreographer

Svetlin Ivelinov

Irene Schneider
Choreographer

Irene Schneider

Dinna Bjorn
Choreographer

Dinna Bjorn

Co-Repetiteurs

Alexandra Ivanova
Repetiteur

Alexandra Ivanova

Repetiteur

Yuliana Idesman