21 July - 24 July

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM

Ballet by Felix Mendelssohn - premiere

Pancharevo Lake / next to Sredets National Rowing Base, Pancharevo Quarter, 9 Samokovsko Shosse Blvd.
Buy tickets
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM

Music

Cast:

Antonio Manganiello
Theseus, Lysander

Antonio Manganiello

Nikola Arnaudov
Theseus

Nikola Arnaudov

Radul Roglev
Theseus

Radul Roglev

Vyara Ivancheva
Hippolyta

Vyara Ivancheva

Mina-Vasilia Stoyanova
Hippolyta, Fairy servant to Titania

Mina-Vasilia Stoyanova

Georgi Banchev
Lysander

Georgi Banchev

Polina Ivanova
Hermia, Retinue trio women Attendants

Polina Ivanova

Vincenzo Caruana
Demetrius

Vincenzo Caruana

Kristian Manev
Demetrius

Kristian Manev

Helena, Oberon’s elf

Darina Toneva

Ivanina Ivanova
Helena, Oberon’s elf, Retinue trio women Attendants

Ivanina Ivanova

Alfred Yago
Oberon

Alfred Yago

Lucas Koning
Oberon, Nick Bottom

Lucas Koning

Ralitsa Ilieva
Titania

Ralitsa Ilieva

Elena Petrova
Titania, Oberon's elf

Elena Petrova

Preslava Karaivanska
Titania, Fairy servants to Titania

Preslava Karaivanska

Francesco Congiusti
Puck /Robin/

Francesco Congiusti

Simeon Atanasov
Puck /Robin/, Snug

Simeon Atanasov

Ivan Georgiev
Nick Bottom

Ivan Georgiev

Ivan Shopov
Peter Quince

Ivan Shopov

Alexandra Drangazhova
Peter Quince, Robin Starveling

Alexandra Drangazhova

Mattew Wittle
Francis Flute

Mattew Wittle

Bogomil Menchise
Francis Flute

Bogomil Menchise

Deyan Ivanov
Tom Snout

Deyan Ivanov

Marina Marinova
Robin Starveling

Marina Marinova

Amanda Roha
Retinue trio women Attendants

Amanda Roha

Debora Tosheva
Retinue trio women Attendants

Debora Tosheva

Daniel Obreshkov
Courtier

Daniel Obreshkov

Preslava Hristova
Oberon’s elf, Retinue trio women Attendants

Preslava Hristova

Martina Sergieva
Retinue trio women Attendants

Martina Sergieva

Dario Yovchevski
Courtier

Dario Yovchevski

Zhaklin Draganova
Fairy servant to Titania

Zhaklin Draganova

Neli Georgieva
Fairy servant to Titania

Neli Georgieva

Agnes Kiehl
Fairy servant to Titania

Agnes Kiehl

Monika Yanebova
Fairy servant to Titania

Monika Yanebova

Julia Maniero
Fairy servant to Titania

Julia Maniero

Nevena Halvadjieva
Oberon's elf

Nevena Halvadjieva

Martina Atanasova
Oberon's elf

Martina Atanasova

Polina Tsolova
Oberon's elf

Polina Tsolova

Production team:

Anna Doneva
Staging and choreography

Anna Doneva

Nela Stoyanova
Set design and costumes

Nela Stoyanova

Ivanka Kasabova
Ballet-master

Ivanka Kasabova

Trifon Mitev
Ballet-master

Trifon Mitev

Related news