Calendar Ballet

May 2019

3
May
Friday
19:00
ZORBA – ROSEN KANEV
Participants: Rosen Kanev /Zorba/, Emil Yordanov /John/, Katerina Petrova /Marina/, Trifon Mitev /Yorgos/, Marina Marinova /Madame Hortense/
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
12
May
Sunday
16:00
Participants: Marta Petkova /KITRI/, Nikola Hadzhitanev /BASILIO/, Katerina Petrova /MERCEDES/, Tsetso Ivanov /ESPADA/, Venera Hristova /MISTRESS AND RED TUTU/, Kristina Chochanova-Ivanova and Sofia Tsutsakova /TWO GIRLS/, John Abenanty and Georgi Banchev /A COUPLE OF TOREADORS/, Kiril Ivanov /DON QUIXOTE/, Georgi Asparuhov /SANCHO PANZA/, Aleksandra Drangazhova /AMOR/, Elenko Ivanov /GAMACHE/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration - 2:20
Intermission - 1
Buy tickets
17
May
Friday
19:00
Participants: Katerina Petrova /ODETTE-ODILE/, Tsetso Ivanov /SIEGFRIED/, Emil Yordanov /ROTHBART/, John Abenanty /A JESTER/, Kristina Chochanova-Ivanova, Pamela Pandova and Aleksandar Aleksandrov /PAS DE TROIS/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
18
May
Saturday
19:00
Participants: Marta Petkova /ODETTE-ODILE/, Nikola Hadzhitanev /SIEGFRIED/, Emil Yordanov /ROTHBART/, John Abenanty /A JESTER/, Kristina Chochanova-Ivanova, Pamela Pandova and Aleksandar Aleksandrov /PAS DE TROIS/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
26
May
Sunday
16:00
CELEBRATION OF YASEN VALCHANOV

Participants: Katerina Petrova /MARGUERITE/, Tsetso Ivanov /ARMAND/, Rosen Kanev /GEORGES DUVAL/, Yasen Valchanov /COMPTE DE GIRAY/, Teodor Vodenicharov /DEATH/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
30
May
Thursday
19:00
Participants: Marta Petkova /MARGUERITE/, Nikola Hadzhitanev /ARMAND/, Kiril Ivanov /GEORGES DUVAL/, Yasen Valchanov /COMPTE DE GIRAY/, Teodor Vodenicharov /DEATH/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
31
May
Friday
19:00
Participants: Rosen Kanev /ZORBA/, Nikola Hadzhitanev /JOHN/, Dilyana Nikiforova /MARINA/, Trifon Mitev /YORGOS/, Marina Marinova /MADAME HORTENSE/
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets

June 2019

9
Jun
Sunday
16:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration: 2:00
Intervals 1
Buy tickets
14
Jun
Friday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
16
Jun
Sunday
16:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
28
Jun
Friday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
29
Jun
Saturday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
30
Jun
Sunday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"

July 2019

4
Jul
Thursday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
6
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
20
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
21
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik

Новини и събития