Sofia Opera and Ballet - Season 2017 / 2018

Calendar Ballet

June 2018

2
Jun
Saturday
19:00
Cast: Katerina Petrova / for the first time in the role of Kytri /, Nikola Hadzhitanev, Tsetso Ivanov, Milena Todorova, Pamela Pandova, Venera Hristova, Sofia Tsutsakova, Emil Yordanov, Matthew Whittle, Boryana Petrova, Alexandra Dranaghova, Kiril Ivanov, Georgi Asparuhov, Elenko Ivanov

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration - 2:20
Interlude - 1
3
Jun
Sunday
16:00
Cast: Marta Petkova, Tsetso Ivanov, Violeta Angelova / for the first time in the role of Mirta /, Rumen Bonev, Venera Hristova, Pamela Pandova, Boryana Petrova, Georgi Banchev, Dilyana Nikiforova, Elenko Ivanov, Charlotte Berar

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
22
Jun
Friday
20:30
Cast: Katerina Petrova, Tzets Ivanov / for the first time in the role of Armand Duvall /, Kiril Ivanov, Trifon Mitev, Theodor Vodenicharov, Elenko Ivanov, Vyara Ivancheva / for the first time in the role of Nichit /, Nikola Arnaudov, Charlotte Berar, Venra Hristova , Lora Boshnakova, Anelia Tsolova, Pamela Pandova, Alexandra Dranghajova, Sofia Tsutsakova, Georgi Banchev, Ivan Georgiev, Daniel Obreshkov, Rumen Bonev, Ivan Shopov, Kalina Kalcheva
/ The performance is played with music from recording /
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
23
Jun
Saturday
20:00
Cast: Boryana Petrova / for the first time in the role of Giselle /, Emil Yordanov, Violeta Angelova, Rumen Bonev, Venera Hristova, Pamela Pandova, Christina Chochanova, Georgi Banchev, Dilyana Nikiforova, Elenko Ivanov, Charlotte Berar
/ The performance is played with music from recording /
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
24
Jun
Sunday
20:00
Cast: Rossen Kanev, Nikola Hadjitanev, Marta Petkova, Trifon Mitev, Marina Marinova
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
29
Jun
Friday
20:00
Cast: Rossen Kanev, Nikola Hadjitanev, Marta Petkova, Trifon Mitev, Marina Marinova
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
30
Jun
Saturday
20:00
Cast: Boryana Petrova, Emil Yordanov, Violeta Angelova, Rumen Bonev, Venera Hristova, Pamela Pandova, Christina Chochanova, Georgi Banchev, Dilyana Nikiforova, Elenko Ivanov, Charlotte Berar

/ The performance is played with music from recording /
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets

July 2018

1
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Cast: Katerina Petrova, Tsetso Ivanov, Kiril Ivanov, Trifon Mitev, Teodor Vodenicharov, Elenko Ivanov, Vyara Ivancheva, Nikola Arnaudov, Charlotte Berar, Venra Hristova, Lora Boshnakova, Anelia Tsolova, Pamela Pandova, Alexandra Dranghajova, Ivan Georgiev, Daniel Obreshkov, Rumen Bonev, Ivan Shopov, Kalina Kalcheva
/ The performance is played with music from recording /
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
13
Jul
Friday
20:00
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Duration: 2:00
Intervals 1
Buy tickets
14
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
15
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Cast: Marta Petkova, Nikola Hadzhitanev, Katerina Petrova, Tsetso Ivanov, Boryana Petrova

/The performance is played with music from recording/
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Duration - 2:20
Interlude - 1
Buy tickets

Новини и събития