Calendar

April 2019

5
Apr
Friday
10:00
Cast: Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Rada Toteva, Georgi Dzhanov /Puff/, Ilia Iliev, Nikola Popov, Ana-Maria Kraycheva, Hristiana Pipova, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Sold out
Apr
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
6
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Cast: Stanislava Ivanova, Mariana Zvetkova, Alexandar Georgiev, Stefan Vladimirov, Tsvetelina Kotseva, Emil Pavlov, Angel Antonov

Conductor YURI ILYNOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Suitable for children over 7 years of age
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
Sold out
7
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Sold out
Apr
Sunday
18:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Apr
Sunday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
12
Apr
Friday
10:00
Cast: Mary Vaillancourt, Evelina Elizarova, Dobromir Momekov, Stefan Vladimirov, Aleksandrina Stoyanova-Andreeva, Ovanes Kasparyan, Krasimir Dinev

Conductor YURI ILYNOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Suitable for children over 7 years of age
Apr
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
13
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Cast: Georgi Dzhanov, Silvana Pravcheva, Elena Stoyanova, Vanyo Dimitrov, Rada Toteva, Anna Gavrailova, Kristina Milyukova

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Sold out
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Marble lobby - stalls
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
14
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Cast: Stanislava Ivanova, Mariana Zvetkova, Alexandar Georgiev, Stefan Vladimirov, Tsvetelina Kotseva, Emil Pavlov, Angel Antonov

Conductor YURI ILYNOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Suitable for children over 7 years of age
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
Apr
Sunday
16:00
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Sold out
Apr
Sunday
18:00
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
16
Apr
Tuesday
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Apr
Tuesday
10:00
Cast: Dimitar Stanchev, Kalin Dushkov, Iva Biseva, Antonia Ivanova, Elena Stoyanova, Silvana Prucheva, Rumyana Petrova, Georgi Dzhanov, Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Krassimir Dinev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
17
Apr
Wednesday
10:00
Cast: Dimitar Stanchev, Kalin Dushkov, Iva Biseva, Antonia Ivanova, Elena Stoyanova, Silvana Prucheva, Rumyana Petrova, Georgi Dzhanov, Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Krassimir Dinev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
18
Apr
Thursday
19:00
Conductor ERICH WÄCHTER
Stage Director, Set and Costume Designer HUGO DE ANA
Vocal and Interpretation Training
ANNA TOMOWA-SINTOW – Kammersängerin

DON GIOVANNI: Vito Priante
DONNA ANNA: Radostina Nikolaeva
DON OTTAVIO: Juan Francisco Gatell
IL COMMENDATORE: Angel Hristov
DONNA ELVIRA: Gabriela Georgieva
LEPORELLO: Andrea Concetti
MASETTO: Valentin Vatev
ZERLINA: Silvia Teneva

Chorus Master VIOLETA DIMITROVA
Choreographer ANTOANETA ALEXIEVA
Light Designer VALERIO ALFIERI
Historical costumes expert CHRISTIAN SCALET
Assistant Stage Director and Assistant Set Designer Filippo Tonon
Assistant Stage Director Vera Beleva
Assistant Costume Designer Christina Aceti
Répétiteurs: Yolanta Smolyanova, Milen Stanev, Pelagia Cherneva, Yuri Ilynov, Svetlana Ananievska
Stage Managers: Stefka Georgieva, Suzana Shomova
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
19
Apr
Friday
10:00
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Apr
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
Apr
Friday
19:00
Conductor ERICH WÄCHTER
Stage Director, Set and Costume Designer HUGO DE ANA
Vocal and Interpretation Training
ANNA TOMOWA-SINTOW – Kammersängerin

DON GIOVANNI: Petar Naydenov
DONNA ANNA: Tsvetana Bandalovska
DON OTTAVIO: Hrisimir Damyanov
IL COMMENDATORE: Angel Hristov
DONNA ELVIRA: Lilia Kehayova
LEPORELLO: Petar Buchkov
MASETTO: Nikolay Voynov
ZERLINA: Ina Petrova

Chorus Master VIOLETA DIMITROVA
Choreographer ANTOANETA ALEXIEVA
Light Designer VALERIO ALFIERI
Historical costumes expert CHRISTIAN SCALET
Assistant Stage Director and Assistant Set Designer Filippo Tonon
Assistant Stage Director Vera Beleva
Assistant Costume Designer Christina Aceti
Répétiteurs: Yolanta Smolyanova, Milen Stanev, Pelagia Cherneva, Yuri Ilynov, Svetlana Ananievska
Stage Managers: Stefka Georgieva, Suzana Shomova
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
20
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Participants: Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Anzhelina Dencheva, Luisa Stanoeva, Ilia Iliev, Anna Gavrailova /Mother Bear/, Hristiana Pipova, Ana-Maria Kraycheva, Nadya Koleva /Little Crab/, Ovanes Kasparyan, Vihra Smilkova, Iva Bezeva

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Sold out
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
Apr
Saturday
19:00
Conductor ERICH WÄCHTER
Stage Director, Set and Costume Designer HUGO DE ANA
Vocal and Interpretation Training
ANNA TOMOWA-SINTOW – Kammersängerin

DON GIOVANNI: Vito Priante
DONNA ANNA: Radostina Nikolaeva
DON OTTAVIO: Juan Francisco Gatell
IL COMMENDATORE: Angel Hristov
DONNA ELVIRA: Gabriela Georgieva
LEPORELLO: Andrea Concetti
MASETTO: Valentin Vatev
ZERLINA: Silvia Teneva

Chorus Master VIOLETA DIMITROVA
Choreographer ANTOANETA ALEXIEVA
Light Designer VALERIO ALFIERI
Historical costumes expert CHRISTIAN SCALET
Assistant Stage Director and Assistant Set Designer Filippo Tonon
Assistant Stage Director Vera Beleva
Assistant Costume Designer Christina Aceti
Répétiteurs: Yolanta Smolyanova, Milen Stanev, Pelagia Cherneva, Yuri Ilynov, Svetlana Ananievska
Stage Managers: Stefka Georgieva, Suzana Shomova
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
21
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Cast: Dimatar Stanchev, Kalin Dushkov, Diana Vasileva, Silvia Teneva, Elena Stoyanova, Silvana Pravcheva, Rumyana Petrova, Georgi Dzhanov, Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Krasimir Dinev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROB
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Sold out
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
Apr
Sunday
16:00
Conductor ERICH WÄCHTER
Stage Director, Set and Costume Designer HUGO DE ANA
Vocal and Interpretation Training
ANNA TOMOWA-SINTOW – Kammersängerin

DON GIOVANNI: Petar Naydenov
DONNA ANNA: Tsvetana Bandalovska
DON OTTAVIO: Hrisimir Damyanov
IL COMMENDATORE: Angel Hristov
DONNA ELVIRA: Lilia Kehayova
LEPORELLO: Petar Buchkov
MASETTO: Nikolay Voynov
ZERLINA: Diana Vasileva

Chorus Master VIOLETA DIMITROVA
Choreographer ANTOANETA ALEXIEVA
Light Designer VALERIO ALFIERI
Historical costumes expert CHRISTIAN SCALET
Assistant Stage Director and Assistant Set Designer Filippo Tonon
Assistant Stage Director Vera Beleva
Assistant Costume Designer Christina Aceti
Répétiteurs: Yolanta Smolyanova, Milen Stanev, Pelagia Cherneva, Yuri Ilynov, Svetlana Ananievska
Stage Managers: Stefka Georgieva, Suzana Shomova
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
25
Apr
Thursday
19:00
Soloists
VITTORIA YEO, soprano
NADIA KRASTEVA, mezzo soprano
FRANCESCO ANILE, tenor
RICCARDO ZANELLATO, bass

Choir and orchestra

Conductor PAVEL KLINICHEV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
30
Apr
Tuesday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets

May 2019

1
May
Wednesday
11:00
Participants: Vesela Delcheva, Edelina Kaneva, Vladi Mihaylov, Aleksandar Georgiev, Simeon Vladov, Yanitsa Maslinkova, Silvana Pravcheva, Radoslav Vladimirov, Zhivko Simeonov, Georgi Dzhanov, Yoana Kuleva, Tsvetelina Kotseva, Plamen Granzhan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
May
Wednesday
19:00
Participants: Vesela Delcheva, Lucy Kozareva, Orlin Goranov, Niki Sotirov, Nikolay Pavlov, Yanitsa Maslinkova, Denitsa Shopova, Denko Prodanov, Bоyan Arsov, Georgi Dzhanov, Marina Dragomiretskaya, Sandra Petrova, Plamen Granzhan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV

Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
2
May
Thursday
19:00
Participants: Vesela Delcheva, Edelina Kaneva, Vladi Mihaylov, Aleksandar Georgiev, Nikolay Pavlov, Yanitsa Maslinkova, Silvana Pravcheva, Radoslav Vladimirov, Zhivko Simeonov, Georgi Dzhanov, Yoana Kuleva, Tsvetelina Kotseva, Plamen Granzhan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
3
May
Friday
10:00
Participants: Georgi Dzhanov, Silvana Pravcheva, Elena Stoyanova, Vanyo Dimitrov, Rada Toteva, Nadya Koleva, Kristina Malyukova

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
May
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Friday
19:00
ZORBA – ROSEN KANEV
Participants: Rosen Kanev /Zorba/, Emil Yordanov /John/, Katerina Petrova /Marina/, Trifon Mitev /Yorgos/, Marina Marinova /Madame Hortense/
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
4
May
Saturday
11:00
Participants: Vihra Smilkova, Rada Toteva, Kalin Dushkov, Ilia Iliev, Ovanes Kasparyan, Aleksandra Nosikova, Georgi Dzhanov, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Saturday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration 2:30
Buy tickets
5
May
Sunday
11:00
Participants: Elena Stoyanova, Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Silvana Pravcheva, Rada Toteva, Aleksandar Georgiev, Ivanka Ninova, Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Georgi Dzhanov

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
May
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Sunday
16:00
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
May
Sunday
19:00
Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV

Cast: Alexandrina Stoyanova-Andreeva, Stephani Krasteva, Violeta Radomirska / Olga /, Vesela Yaneva, Atanas Mladenov, Hrisimir Damianov, Angel Hristov, Stefan Dimitrov, Dimitar Stanchev, Kalin Dushkov
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration - 3:15
Intermission - 2
Buy tickets
10
May
Friday
10:00
Cast: Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Lora Ilieva, Alexandra Nosikova, Georgi Dzhanov, Anna Gavrailova / Mama Mezzana /, Hristina Pipova, Kalin Dushkov, Nadia Koleva / Rache /, Ovanes Kasparian, Vihra Smilkova, Dimitrina Kechedjieva

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
May
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Friday
19:00
Conductor - MATTHEW SCOTT ROGERS

Participants: Tsvetana Bandalovska, Ivanka Ninova, Tsveta Sarambelieva, Martin Iliev, NIKO ISAKOV /Sharpless/, Nikolay Pavlov, Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Dimitar Stanchev, Anton Radev, Slavi Manov

Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
11
May
Saturday
11:00
Participants: Kalin Dushkov, Nikolay Pavlov, Dimitar Stanchev,
Stoil Georgiev, Georgi Dzhanov, Aleksandar Georgiev, Rada Toteva, Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Saturday
19:00
Participants: VIOLETA RADOMIRSKA /CARMEN/, Daniel Damyanov, Veselin Mihaylov, Ilia Iliev, Hrisimir Damyanov, Dimitar Stanchev, Atanas Mladenov, Radostina Nikolaeva, Silvana Pravcheva, Tsvetelina Kotseva

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
12
May
Sunday
11:00
Participants: Nikolay Petrov, Nikolay Pavlov, Ilia Iliev, Krasimir Dinev, Stefan Vladimirov, Stoil Georgiev, Rumyana Petrova, Silvana Pravcheva, Antonia Ivanova, Elena Stoyanova, Tsveta Sarambelieva

Conductor VELIZAR GENCHEV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
May
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Sunday
16:00
In the role of KITRI will be the laureate of the Varna International Ballet Competition JOY WOMACK

Participants: Nikola Hadzhitanev /BASILIO/, Katerina Petrova /MERCEDES/, Tsetso Ivanov /ESPADA/, Venera Hristova /MISTRESS AND RED TUTU/, Kristina Chochanova-Ivanova and Sofia Tsutsakova /TWO GIRLS/, John Abenanty and Georgi Banchev /A COUPLE OF TOREADORS/, Kiril Ivanov /DON QUIXOTE/, Georgi Asparuhov /SANCHO PANZA/, Aleksandra Drangazhova /AMOR/, Elenko Ivanov /GAMACHE/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration - 2:20
Intermission - 1
Buy tickets
May
Sunday
17:00
Participants: Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Rada Toteva, Georgi Dzhanov / Puf /, Iliya Iliev, Ovanes Kasparian, Aleksandra Nosikova, Hristina Pipova, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
13
May
Monday
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
May
Monday
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
16
May
Thursday
19:00
Directed by Andreas Pantzis
Painter and Multimedia Elena Shopova
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Buy tickets
17
May
Friday
10:00
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
May
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Friday
19:00
Participants: Katerina Petrova /ODETTE-ODILE/, Tsetso Ivanov /SIEGFRIED/, Emil Yordanov /ROTHBART/, John Abenanty /A JESTER/, Kristina Chochanova-Ivanova, Pamela Pandova and Aleksandar Aleksandrov /PAS DE TROIS/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
18
May
Saturday
11:00
Directed by Andreas Pantzis
Painter and Multimedia Elena Shopova
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Marble lobby - stalls
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Saturday
19:00
Participants: Marta Petkova /ODETTE-ODILE/, Nikola Hadzhitanev /SIEGFRIED/, Emil Yordanov /ROTHBART/, John Abenanty /A JESTER/, Kristina Chochanova-Ivanova, Pamela Pandova and Aleksandar Aleksandrov /PAS DE TROIS/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
19
May
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
May
Sunday
16:00
Participants: Beloslava Kostadinova, Anton Radev, Krasimir Dinev, Tereza Brakalova, Hristina Pipova, Ilia Iliev, Kalin Dushkov, Sandra Petrova, Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Georgi Dzhanov, Ovanes Kasparyan, Stefan Dimitrov, Stoil Georgiev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
20
May
Monday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
23
May
Thursday
19:00
Stage: Marble lobby - stalls
24
May
Friday
16:00
A festive performance devoted to veterans in the field of art and culture.

Participants: Rumyana Petrova, Lilia Kehayova, Petar Buchkov, Kostadin Andreev, Angel Antonov, Emil Pavlov, Kalin Dushkov, Rosen Nenchev, Valentin Vatev, Nikolay Voynov /A Brother and The Blind Beggar/, Stefan Dimitrov, Nikolay Petrov, Daniel Ostretsov, Tsvetan Tsvetkov /Second Wood-Carver and Ivanish/, Atanas Mladenov, Stefan Vladimirov, Gergana Rusekova, Veselin Mihaylov, Nikolay Pavlov, Angel Hristov, Krasimir Dinev, Aleksandar Georgiev, Anton Radev, Mirela Yabandzhieva, Aleksandra Nosikova, Ana-Maria Kraycheva, Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Iva Bizeva, Lora Ilieva, Rada Toteva, Hristina Pipova

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
25
May
Saturday
19:00
Participants: Ivanka Ninova, Gabriela Georgieva, Svetozar Rangelov, Hrisimir Damyanov, Angel Antonov, Emil Pavlov, Kalin Dushkov, Rosen Nenchev, Valentin Vatev, Nikolay Voynov /A Brother and The Blind Beggar/, Stefan Dimitrov, Nikolay Petrov, Daniel Ostretsov, Tsvetan Tsvetkov /Second Wood-Carver and Ivanish/, Atanas Mladenov, Stefan Vladimirov, Gergana Rusekova, Veselin Mihaylov, Nikolay Pavlov, Angel Hristov, Krasimir Dinev, Aleksandar Georgiev, Anton Radev, Mirela Yabandzhieva, Aleksandra Nosikova, Ana-Maria Kraycheva, Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Iva Bizeva, Lora Ilieva, Rada Toteva, Hristina Pipova

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
26
May
Sunday
11:00
Participants: Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Rada Toteva, Georgi Dzhanov /Puff/, Ilia Iliev, Nikola Popov, Ana-Maria Kraycheva, Hristina Pipova, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
May
Sunday
16:00
CELEBRATION OF YASEN VALCHANOV

Participants: Katerina Petrova /MARGUERITE/, Tsetso Ivanov /ARMAND/, Rosen Kanev /GEORGES DUVAL/, Yasen Valchanov /COMPTE DE GIRAY/, Teodor Vodenicharov /DEATH/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
29
May
Wednesday
19:00
Guest-performance of MARIA GULEGINA in the role of Amelia, KIRIL MANOLOV in the role of Renato

Participants: Daniel Damyanov, Vesela Yaneva, Maria Pavlova, Anton Radev, Angel Hristov, Dimitar Stanchev, Angel Antonov, Slavi Manov

Conductor IVAN FILEV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration - 3:00
Intermission - 1
Buy tickets
30
May
Thursday
19:00
Participants: Marta Petkova /MARGUERITE/, Nikola Hadzhitanev /ARMAND/, Kiril Ivanov /GEORGES DUVAL/, Yasen Valchanov /COMPTE DE GIRAY/, Teodor Vodenicharov /DEATH/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
31
May
Friday
10:00
Participants: Nikola Popov, Lora Ilieva, Aleksandra Nosikova, Georgi Dzhanov, Nadya Koleva /Mother Bear/, Rada Toteva, Kalin Dushkov, Anna Gavrailova /Little Crab/, Ovanes Kasparyan, Vihra Smilkova, Dimitrina Kechedzhieva

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
May
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Friday
19:00
Participants: Rosen Kanev /ZORBA/, Nikola Hadzhitanev /JOHN/, Dilyana Nikiforova /MARINA/, Trifon Mitev /YORGOS/, Marina Marinova /MADAME HORTENSE/
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets

June 2019

1
Jun
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
2
Jun
Sunday
16:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
5
Jun
Wednesday
19:00
Francesco Rosa - Conductor
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
7
Jun
Friday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
8
Jun
Saturday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
9
Jun
Sunday
16:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration: 2:00
Intervals 1
Buy tickets
13
Jun
Thursday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
14
Jun
Friday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
15
Jun
Saturday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
16
Jun
Sunday
16:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
21
Jun
Friday
20:00
Programme:
Popular and favourite fragments from classical masterpieces of world opera.
With soloists, chorus and orchestra of the Sofia Opera and Ballet.
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
22
Jun
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Jun
Saturday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
23
Jun
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
24
Jun
Monday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
25
Jun
Tuesday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
28
Jun
Friday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
29
Jun
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Jun
Saturday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
30
Jun
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Jun
Sunday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"

July 2019

4
Jul
Thursday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
5
Jul
Friday
20:00
with the Youth Philharmonic of the National Music School “Lyubomir Pipkov”
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
6
Jul
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
7
Jul
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Jul
Sunday
16:00
Conductor CONSTANTTIN TRINKS
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Set Design MIODRAG TABAČKI
Costumes LEO KULAŠ

Cast: Martin Iliev, Radostina Nikolaeva,Tsveta Sarambelineva, Petar Buchkov, Veselin Mihailov, Biser Georgiev, Rosen Nenchev, Krassimir Dinev, Nikolay Petrov
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
10
Jul
Wednesday
18:00
Conductor CONSTANTIN TRINKS
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Set Design MIODRAG TABAČKI
Costumes LEO KULAŠ

Cast: Martin Iliev, Radostina Nikolaeva,Tsveta Sarambelineva, Petar Buchkov, Veselin Mihailov, Biser Georgiev, Rosen Nenchev, Krassimir Dinev, Nikolay Petrov
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
12
Jul
Friday
18:00
Conductor CONSTANTTIN TRINKS
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Set Design NUMEN + IVANA JONKE
Costumes STANKA VAUDA

Cast: Kostadin Andreev, Atanas Mladenov, Petar Buchkov, Angel Hristov, Veselin Mihailov, Gergana Rusekova, Hrisimir Damyanov, Stefan Vladimirov, Radda Toteva, Ina Petrova, Krasimir Dinev, Kalin Dushkov, Lyubov Metodieva, Mariela Alexandrova, Mirela Yabandzieva, Angelina Mancheva, Alexandrina Stoyanova-Andreeva, Angel Antonov, Georgi Dzhanov, Nikolay Pavlov, Ovanes Kasparian, Tsvetan Tsvetkov
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
13
Jul
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
14
Jul
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
18
Jul
Thursday
20:00
Stage: THE MELNIK PYRAMIDS, town of Melnik
19
Jul
Friday
20:00
Stage: THE MELNIK PYRAMIDS, town of Melnik
20
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Stage: THE MELNIK PYRAMIDS, town of Melnik
21
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Stage: THE MELNIK PYRAMIDS, town of Melnik
Duration - 3:00
Intermission - 2
26
Jul
Friday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Jul
Friday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
27
Jul
Saturday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Stage: SUMMER THEATRЕ OF SANDANSKI
28
Jul
Sunday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Duration - 3:00
Intermission - 2
31
Jul
Wednesday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik

August 2019

1
Aug
Thursday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
2
Aug
Friday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Aug
Friday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
3
Aug
Saturday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Aug
Saturday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
4
Aug
Sunday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Aug
Sunday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
24
Aug
Saturday
Stage: ALBENA SUMMER STAGE
29
Aug
Thursday
20:00
Stage: VARNA SUMMER THEATER
Buy tickets
30
Aug
Friday
20:00
Stage: VARNA SUMMER THEATER
Buy tickets
31
Aug
Saturday
20:00
Stage: VARNA SUMMER THEATER
Buy tickets

September 2019

1
Sep
Sunday
20:00
Stage: VARNA SUMMER THEATER
Buy tickets
2
Sep
Monday
20:00
Stage: VARNA SUMMER THEATER
Buy tickets
10
Sep
Tuesday
20:00
Stage: ANTIQUE THEATRE OF PLOVDIV
11
Sep
Wednesday
20:00
Stage: ANTIQUE THEATRE OF PLOVDIV
14
Sep
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Sep
Saturday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
15
Sep
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Sep
Sunday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
17
Sep
Tuesday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
18
Sep
Wednesday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.

Новини и събития