Calendar

May 2019

1
May
Wednesday
11:00
Participants: Vesela Delcheva, Edelina Kaneva, Vladi Mihaylov, Aleksandar Georgiev, Simeon Vladov, Yanitsa Maslinkova, Silvana Pravcheva, Radoslav Vladimirov, Zhivko Simeonov, Georgi Dzhanov, Yoana Kuleva, Tsvetelina Kotseva, Plamen Granzhan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
May
Wednesday
19:00
Participants: Vesela Delcheva, Lucy Kozareva, Orlin Goranov, Niki Sotirov, Nikolay Pavlov, Yanitsa Maslinkova, Denitsa Shopova, Denko Prodanov, Bоyan Arsov, Georgi Dzhanov, Marina Dragomiretskaya, Sandra Petrova, Plamen Granzhan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV

Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
2
May
Thursday
19:00
Participants: Vesela Delcheva, Edelina Kaneva, Vladi Mihaylov, Aleksandar Georgiev, Nikolay Pavlov, Yanitsa Maslinkova, Silvana Pravcheva, Radoslav Vladimirov, Zhivko Simeonov, Georgi Dzhanov, Yoana Kuleva, Tsvetelina Kotseva, Plamen Granzhan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
3
May
Friday
10:00
Participants: Georgi Dzhanov, Silvana Pravcheva, Elena Stoyanova, Vanyo Dimitrov, Rada Toteva, Nadya Koleva, Kristina Malyukova

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
May
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Friday
19:00
ZORBA – ROSEN KANEV
Participants: Rosen Kanev /Zorba/, Emil Yordanov /John/, Katerina Petrova /Marina/, Trifon Mitev /Yorgos/, Marina Marinova /Madame Hortense/
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
4
May
Saturday
11:00
Participants: Vihra Smilkova, Rada Toteva, Kalin Dushkov, Ilia Iliev, Ovanes Kasparyan, Aleksandra Nosikova, Georgi Dzhanov, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Saturday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration 2:30
5
May
Sunday
11:00
Participants: Elena Stoyanova, Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Silvana Pravcheva, Rada Toteva, Aleksandar Georgiev, Ivanka Ninova, Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Georgi Dzhanov

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
May
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Sunday
16:00
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
May
Sunday
19:00
Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV

Cast: Alexandrina Stoyanova-Andreeva, Stephani Krasteva, Violeta Radomirska / Olga /, Vesela Yaneva, Atanas Mladenov, Hrisimir Damianov, Angel Hristov, Stefan Dimitrov, Dimitar Stanchev, Kalin Dushkov
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration - 3:15
Intermission - 2
10
May
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Friday
19:00
Conductor - MATTHEW SCOTT ROGERS

Participants: Tsvetana Bandalovska, Ivanka Ninova, Tsveta Sarambelieva, Martin Iliev, NIKO ISAKOV /Sharpless/, Nikolay Pavlov, Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Dimitar Stanchev, Anton Radev, Slavi Manov

Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
11
May
Saturday
11:00
Participants: Kalin Dushkov, Nikolay Pavlov, Dimitar Stanchev,
Stoil Georgiev, Georgi Dzhanov, Aleksandar Georgiev, Rada Toteva, Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Saturday
19:00
Participants: VIOLETA RADOMIRSKA /CARMEN/, Daniel Damyanov, Veselin Mihaylov, Ilia Iliev, Hrisimir Damyanov, Dimitar Stanchev, Atanas Mladenov, Radostina Nikolaeva, Silvana Pravcheva, Tsvetelina Kotseva

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
12
May
Sunday
11:00
Participants: Nikolay Petrov, Nikolay Pavlov, Ilia Iliev, Krasimir Dinev, Stefan Vladimirov, Stoil Georgiev, Rumyana Petrova, Silvana Pravcheva, Antonia Ivanova, Elena Stoyanova, Tsveta Sarambelieva

Conductor VELIZAR GENCHEV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
May
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Sunday
16:00
In the role of KITRI will be the laureate of the Varna International Ballet Competition JOY WOMACK

Participants: Nikola Hadzhitanev /BASILIO/, Katerina Petrova /MERCEDES/, Tsetso Ivanov /ESPADA/, Venera Hristova /MISTRESS AND RED TUTU/, Kristina Chochanova-Ivanova and Sofia Tsutsakova /TWO GIRLS/, John Abenanty and Georgi Banchev /A COUPLE OF TOREADORS/, Kiril Ivanov /DON QUIXOTE/, Georgi Asparuhov /SANCHO PANZA/, Aleksandra Drangazhova /AMOR/, Elenko Ivanov /GAMACHE/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration - 2:20
Intermission - 1
May
Sunday
17:00
Participants: Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Rada Toteva, Georgi Dzhanov / Puf /, Iliya Iliev, Ovanes Kasparian, Aleksandra Nosikova, Hristina Pipova, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
13
May
Monday
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
May
Monday
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
17
May
Friday
10:00
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
May
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Friday
19:00
Participants: Katerina Petrova /ODETTE-ODILE/, Tsetso Ivanov /SIEGFRIED/, Emil Yordanov /ROTHBART/, John Abenanty /A JESTER/, Kristina Chochanova-Ivanova, Pamela Pandova and Aleksandar Aleksandrov /PAS DE TROIS/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
18
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Marble lobby - stalls
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Saturday
19:00
Participants: Marta Petkova /ODETTE-ODILE/, Nikola Hadzhitanev /SIEGFRIED/, Emil Yordanov /ROTHBART/, John Abenanty /A JESTER/, Kristina Chochanova-Ivanova, Pamela Pandova and Aleksandar Aleksandrov /PAS DE TROIS/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
19
May
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
May
Sunday
16:00
Participants: Beloslava Kostadinova, Anton Radev, Krasimir Dinev, Tereza Brakalova, Hristina Pipova, Ilia Iliev, Kalin Dushkov, Sandra Petrova, Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Georgi Dzhanov, Ovanes Kasparyan, Stefan Dimitrov, Stoil Georgiev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
20
May
Monday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
23
May
Thursday
19:00
Stage: Marble lobby - stalls
24
May
Friday
16:00
Opera in four acts, eight scenes
Libretto Nikola Veselinov and Lyubomir Pipkov

A festive performance devoted to veterans in the field of art and culture.

Characters and cast:
The Mother Rumyana Petrova
Yana Lilia Kehayova
Georgi The Ugly Petar Buchkov
Angel Kostadin Andreev
The other brothers Angel Antonov, Emil Pavlov, Kalin Dushkov, Rosen Nenchev, Valentin Vatev, Nikolay Voynov, Stefan Dimitrov
Uncle Dimitar Nikolay Petrov
First wood carver Daniel Ostretsov
Second wood carver Tsvetan Tsvetkov
Third wood carver Atanas Mladenov
Old Gherdan Stefan Vladimirov
Ivanish Tsvetan Tsvetkov
The Gypsy Gergana Rusekova
Bear Trainer Veselin Mihailov
Lame Beggar Nikolay Pavlov
Blind Beggar Nikolay Voynov
Marko the Drunkard Ivan Georgiev (ballet)
King Yassen Angel Hristov
Queen Elena Charlotte Berard
Townsman Krasimir Dinev
Old Man Alexandar Georgiev
Roamer Anton Radev
Girl Mirela Yabandzhieva
Rashko (bear) Matthew Whittle (ballet)
Marko (bear) Rumen Bonev
Nuns Alexandra Nosikova, Ana-Maria Kraycheva, Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Zora Gospodinova, Iva Bizeva, Lora Ilieva, Rada Toteva, Hristina Pipova


Orchestra, Chorus, and Ballet of the Sofia Opera

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Set Designer SVEN JONKE
Costumes STANKA VAUDA
Chorus Master VIOLETA DIMITROVA
Choreography RIOLINA TOPALOVA
Artistic Lighting ANDREJ HAJDINJAK

Assistant Directors Yulia Krasteva, Vera Beleva
Concertmaster Lyudmil Nenchev
Répétiteurs Milen Stanev, Svetoslav Lazarov, Pelagia Cherneva, Svetlana Ananievska
Stage Managers Stefka Georgieva, Suzana Shomova, Vladimir Gorchakov


Technical services and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
25
May
Saturday
19:00
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV

Participants: Ivanka Ninova, Gabriela Georgieva, Svetozar Rangelov, Hrisimir Damyanov, Angel Antonov, Emil Pavlov, Kalin Dushkov, Rosen Nenchev, Valentin Vatev, Nikolay Voynov /A Brother and The Blind Beggar/, Stefan Dimitrov, Nikolay Petrov, Daniel Ostretsov, Tsvetan Tsvetkov /Second Wood-Carver and Ivanish/, Atanas Mladenov, Stefan Vladimirov, Gergana Rusekova, Veselin Mihaylov, Nikolay Pavlov, Angel Hristov, Krasimir Dinev, Aleksandar Georgiev, Anton Radev, Mirela Yabandzhieva, Aleksandra Nosikova, Ana-Maria Kraycheva, Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Iva Bizeva, Lora Ilieva, Rada Toteva, Hristina Pipova

Orchestra, Chorus, and Ballet of the Sofia Opera

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Set Designer SVEN JONKE
Costumes STANKA VAUDA
Chorus Master VIOLETA DIMITROVA
Choreography RIOLINA TOPALOVA
Artistic Lighting ANDREJ HAJDINJAK

Assistant Directors Yulia Krasteva, Vera Beleva
Concertmaster Lyudmil Nenchev
Répétiteurs Milen Stanev, Svetoslav Lazarov, Pelagia Cherneva, Svetlana Ananievska
Stage Managers Stefka Georgieva, Suzana Shomova, Vladimir Gorchakov


Technical services and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
26
May
Sunday
11:00
Participants: Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Rada Toteva, Georgi Dzhanov /Puff/, Ilia Iliev, Nikola Popov, Ana-Maria Kraycheva, Hristina Pipova, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
May
Sunday
16:00
Participants: Katerina Petrova /MARGUERITE/, Emil Yordanov /ARMAN/, Rosen Kanev /GEORGES DUVAL/, YASEN VALCHANOV /COMPTE DE GIRAY/, Teodor Vodenicharov /DEATH/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
29
May
Wednesday
19:00
Guest-performance of MARIA GULEGHINA in the role of Amelia, KIRIL MANOLOV in the role of Renato

Participants: Daniel Damyanov, Vesela Yaneva, Maria Pavlova, Anton Radev, Angel Hristov, Dimitar Stanchev, Angel Antonov, Slavi Manov

Conductor IVAN FILEV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration - 3:00
Intermission - 1
Buy tickets
30
May
Thursday
19:00
Participants: Katerina Petrova /MARGUERITE/, Emil Yordanov /ARMAN/, Kiril Ivanov /GEORGES DUVAL/, Yasen Valchanov /COMPTE DE GIRAY/, Teodor Vodenicharov /DEATH/

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
31
May
Friday
10:00
Participants: Nikola Popov, Lora Ilieva, Aleksandra Nosikova, Georgi Dzhanov, Nadya Koleva /Mother Bear/, Rada Toteva, Kalin Dushkov, Anna Gavrailova /Little Crab/, Ovanes Kasparyan, Vihra Smilkova, Dimitrina Kechedzhieva

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
May
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
May
Friday
19:00
Participants: Rosen Kanev /ZORBA/, Nikola Hadzhitanev /JOHN/, Dilyana Nikiforova /MARINA/, Trifon Mitev /YORGOS/, Marina Marinova /MADAME HORTENSE/
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets

June 2019

1
Jun
Saturday
11:00
Cast: Beloslava Kostadinova, Anton Radev, Krassimir Dinev, Teresa Brakalova, Blagovesta Mekki-Tsvetkova, Iliya Iliev, Kalin Dushkov, Sandra Petrova, Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Georgi Dzhanov, Nikola Popov, Ovanes Kasparian, Stefan Dimitrov, Stoil Georgiev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
2
Jun
Sunday
11:00
Cast: Georgi Dzhanov, Silvana Prvcheva, Elena Stoyanova, Vanyo Dimitrov, Rada Toteva, Anna Gavrailova, Kristina Malyukova

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jun
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
Jun
Sunday
16:00
Cast: Hrisimir Damianov, Atanas Mladenov, Nikolay Petrov, Ina Petrova, Blagovesta Mekki-Tsvetkova, OANA ANDRA / Cinderella /, EVGENIY STANIMIROV / Alidoro /

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
5
Jun
Wednesday
19:00
Director: Plamen Kartaloff
Conductor - Francesco Rosa

Cast: Bisser Georgiev, Diana Vasileva, Diana Genova, Angel Antonov, Daniel Ostretsov, Atanas Mladenov, Elena Stoyanova, Silvia Prvcheva, Rumiana Petrova, Slavi Manov, Vanyo Dimitrov, Kiril Stoyanov
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
7
Jun
Friday
19:00
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV

Cast: NADYA KRASTEVA / Carmen /, Kostadin Andreev, Veselin Mihailov, Iliya Iliev, Krasimir Dinev, Svetozar Rangelov, Atanas Mladenov, Tsvetana Bandalovska, Silvana Pyvcheva, Tsvetelina Kotseva
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
8
Jun
Saturday
11:00
Cast: Rositsa Pavlova-Indjeva, Antonia Ivanova, Anton Radev, Ivanka Ninova, Diana Genova

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jun
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
Jun
Saturday
19:00
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV

Cast: VIOLETA RADOMIRSKA / Carmen /, Daniel Damyanov, Veselin Mihailov, Iliya Iliev, Krasimir Dinev, Svetozar Rangelov, Atanas Mladenov, Radostina Nikolaeva, Silvana Tryvcheva, Tsvetelina Kotzeva
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
9
Jun
Sunday
11:00
Cast: Dimitar Stanchev, Kalin Dushkov, Diana Vasileva, Silvia Teneva, Elena Stoyanova, Silvia Prvcheva, Rumiana Petrova, Alexander Georgiev, Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Krasimir Dinev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jun
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies" Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 0 to 3
Jun
Sunday
16:00
Conductor BORIS SPASOV

Cast: Nikola Hadjitanev, Martha Petkova, Pamela Pandova / for the first time in the role of Gulnara /, John Abenanti, Venera Hristova, Vyara Ivancheva, Sofia Tsutsakova, Trifon Mitev
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration: 2:00
Intervals 1
Buy tickets
Jun
Sunday
17:00
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
13
Jun
Thursday
19:00
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Conductor PAVEL KLINICHEV

Cast: Veselin Mihailov, Gabriela Georgieva, Hrisimir Damyanov, Biser Georgiev / Galitsky /, Angel Hristov, Tsveta Sarambielieva, Rosen Nenchev, Dimitar Stanchev, Angel Antonov, Vetka Petkova, Silvana Prvcheva
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
14
Jun
Friday
19:00
Cast: Katerina Petrova, Tsetso Ivanov, Sofia Tsutsakova (for the first time in the role of Mirta), Rumen Bonev, Pamela Pandova, Venera Hristova, Kristina Chochanova-Ivanova, Georgi Banchev, Charlotte Berar, Elenko Ivanov, Yuliana Shishkova, Theodor Vodenicharov

Conductor BORIS SPASOV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
15
Jun
Saturday
11:00
Cast: Vihra Smilkova, Rada Toteva, Kalin Dushkov, Iliya Iliev, Ovanes Kasparian, Aleksandra Nosikova, Georgi Dzhanov /Milko/, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jun
Saturday
19:00
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Conductor PAVEL KLINICHEV

Cast: Veselin Mihailov, Gabriela Georgieva, Hrisimir Damyanov, Biser Georgiev /Galitsky/, Angel Hristov, Tsveta Sarambielieva, Rosen Nenchev, Dimitar Stanchev, Angel Antonov, Vetka Petkova, Silvana Prvcheva
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
16
Jun
Sunday
11:00
Cast: Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Anelina Dencheva, Louisa Stanoeva, Iliya Iliev, Anna Gavrailova /Mama Metzana/, Hristina Pipova, Anna-Maria Kraicheva, Nadia Koleva /Rache/, Ovans Kasparian, Dimitrina Kededjieva, Iva Biseva

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jun
Sunday
16:00
Cast: Rossen Kanev, Nikola Hadjitanev, Marta Petkova, Trifon Mitev, Marina Marinova
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
17
Jun
Monday
18:30
First Round
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
18
Jun
Tuesday
18:30
Second Round
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
19
Jun
Wednesday
19:00
Gala Evening of the Laureates
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
21
Jun
Friday
20:00
Programme:
Popular and favourite fragments from classical masterpieces of world opera.
With soloists, chorus and orchestra of the Sofia Opera and Ballet.

Conductor GRIGOR PALIKAROV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
22
Jun
Saturday
11:00
Chamber Scene

Cast: Elena Stoyanova, Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Silvana Prvcheva, Anna Gavrailova, Alexander Georgiev, Ivanka Ninova, Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Nikola Popov

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jun
Saturday
20:00
Big stage

Participants: Stefan Dimitrov, Dobromir Momekov, Hrisimir Damianov, Diana Vassileva, Alexander Georgiev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
23
Jun
Sunday
11:00
Chamber Scene

Cast: Dimitar Stanchev, Kalin Dushkov, Diana Vasileva, Silvia Teneva, Elena Stoyanova, Silvana Pravcheva, Rumiana Petrova, Georgi Dzhanov, Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Krassimir Dinev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jun
Sunday
17:00
Stage: Small stage Entrance: 30, Dondukov Blvd.
24
Jun
Monday
20:00
Big stage

Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Edelina Kaneva, Orlin Goranov, Niki Sotirov, Nikolay Pavlov, Yanitsa Maslinkova, Silvana Prucheva, Denko Prodanov, Boyan Arsov, Georgi Dzhanov, Yoanna Kuleva, Sandra Petrova, Plamen Granjan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
25
Jun
Tuesday
20:00
Big stage

Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Lucy Kozareva, Vladi Mihaylov, Alexander Georgiev, Simeon Vladov, Yanitza Maslinkova, Denitsa Shopova, Radoslav Vladimirov, Zhivko Simeonov, Georgi Dzhanov, Marina Dragomiretzaya, Sandra Petrova, Plamen Granjan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
26
Jun
Wednesday
10:00
Chamber Scene

Script and directing - Julia Krasteva

Cast: Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Dimitrina Kecedzhieva, Kalin Dushkov, Nikola Popov, Georgi Djanov, Rada Toteva, Lora Ilieva, Pavlina Petkova, Hristina Pipova, Alexandra Nosikova, Dari Bracalova, Vihra Smilkova, Iva Biseva, Ana Maria Kraychev
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
27
Jun
Thursday
10:00
Chamber Scene

Cast: Dimitar Stanchev, Kalin Dushkov, Diana Vasileva, Silvia Teneva, Elena Stoyanova, Silvana Pravcheva, Rumiana Petrova, Alexander Georgiev, Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Krasimir Dinev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
28
Jun
Friday
10:00
Chamber Scene

Cast: Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Radda Toteva, Georgi Dzhanov /Puf/, Iliya Iliev, Nikola Popov, Ana-Maria Kraicheva, Hristina Pipova, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jun
Friday
20:00
Big stage

/The performance is played with music from recording/
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
29
Jun
Saturday
11:00
Chamber Scene

Cast: Georgi Dzhanov, Silvana Pravcheva, Elena Stoyanova, Vanyo Dimitrov, Rada Toteva, Nadia Koleva, Kristina Malyukova

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jun
Saturday
20:00
Big stage

/The performance is played with music from recording/
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
30
Jun
Sunday
11:00
Chamber scene

Cast: Nikola Popov, Laura Ilieva, Alexandra Nosikova, Iliya Iliev, Nadia Koleva /Mama Mezana/, Rada Toteva, Kalin Dushkov, Anna Gavrailova /Rache/, Ovanes Kasparian, Vihra Smilkova, Iva Biseva

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jun
Sunday
20:00
Big stage


/The performance is played with music from recording/
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets

July 2019

3
Jul
Wednesday
10:00
Chamber Scene

Script and directing - Julia Krasteva

Cast: Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Dimitrina Kecedzhieva, Kalin Dushkov, Nikola Popov, Georgi Djanov, Rada Toteva, Lora Ilieva, Pavlina Petkova, Hristina Pipova, Alexandra Nosikova, Dari Bracalova, Vihra Smilkova, Iva Biseva, Ana Maria Kraychev
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
4
Jul
Thursday
10:00
Chamber Scene

Cast: Dimitar Stanchev, Kalin Dushkov, Diana Vasileva, Silvia Teneva, Elena Stoyanova, Silvana Pravcheva, Rumiana Petrova, Georgi Dzhanov, Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Krassimir Dinev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jul
Thursday
20:00
Big stage

Cast: Pamela Pandova, Alexander Alexandrov, Darina Bedeva, Christina Chochanova-Ivanova, John Abananti, Yuliana Shishkova, Vyara Ivancheva, Alexandra Dranghajova, Sofia Tsutsakova, Maria Yordanova

/ The performance is played with music from recording /
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
5
Jul
Friday
10:00
Chamber scene

Cast: Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Angelina Dencheva, Louisa Stanoeva, Iliya Iliev, Anna Gavrailova /Mama Mezzana/, Hristina Pipova, Ana-Maria Kraicheva, Nadia Koleva /Rache/, Ovanes Kasparian, Vihra Smilkova, Dimitrina Kededjieva

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jul
Friday
20:00
with the Youth Philharmonic of the National Music School “Lyubomir Pipkov”

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
6
Jul
Saturday
11:00
Chamber Scene

Cast: Nikola Popov, Lora Ilieva, Alexandra Nosikova, Iliya Iliev, Nadia Koleva /Mama Mezana/, Rada Toteva, Kalin Dushkov, Anna Gavrailova /Rache/, Ovanes Kasparian, Dimitrina Kededjieva, Iva Biseva

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Big stage

Cast: Pamela Pandova, Alexander Alexandrov, Darina Bedeva, Christina Chochanova-Ivanova, John Abananti, Yuliana Shishkova, Vyara Ivancheva, Alexandra Dranghajova, Sofia Tsutsakova, Maria Yordanova

/The performance is played with music from recording /
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
7
Jul
Sunday
11:00
Chamber Scene

Cast: Vihra Smilkova, Rada Toteva, Kalin Dushkov, Iliya Iliev, Ovanes Kasparian, Aleksandra Nosikova, Georgi Dzhanov /Milko/, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jul
Sunday
16:00
Conductor CONSTANTTIN TRINKS
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Set Design MIODRAG TABAČKI
Costumes LEO KULAŠ

Cast: Martin Iliev, Radostina Nikolaeva,Tsveta Sarambelineva, Petar Buchkov, Veselin Mihailov, Biser Georgiev, Rosen Nenchev, Krassimir Dinev, Nikolay Petrov
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
10
Jul
Wednesday
10:00
Chamber Scene

Script and directing - Julia Krasteva

Cast: Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Dimitrina Kecedzhieva, Kalin Dushkov, Nikola Popov, Georgi Djanov, Rada Toteva, Lora Ilieva, Pavlina Petkova, Hristina Pipova, Alexandra Nosikova, Dari Bracalova, Vihra Smilkova, Iva Biseva, Ana Maria Kraychev
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
Jul
Wednesday
18:00
Conductor CONSTANTIN TRINKS
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Set Design MIODRAG TABAČKI
Costumes LEO KULAŠ

Cast: Martin Iliev, Radostina Nikolaeva,Tsveta Sarambelineva, Petar Buchkov, Veselin Mihailov, Biser Georgiev, Rosen Nenchev, Krassimir Dinev, Nikolay Petrov
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
11
Jul
Thursday
10:00
Chamber Scene

Script and directing - Julia Krasteva

Cast: Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Dimitrina Kecedzhieva, Kalin Dushkov, Nikola Popov, Georgi Djanov, Rada Toteva, Lora Ilieva, Pavlina Petkova, Hristina Pipova, Alexandra Nosikova, Dari Bracalova, Vihra Smilkova, Iva Biseva, Ana Maria Kraychev
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Buy tickets
12
Jul
Friday
10:00
Chamber Scene

Cast: Dimitar Stanchev, Kalin Dushkov, Diana Vasileva, Silvia Teneva, Elena Stoyanova, Silvana Pravcheva, Rumiana Petrova, Alexander Georgiev, Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Krasimir Dinev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jul
Friday
18:00
Conductor CONSTANTTIN TRINKS
Director PLAMEN KARTALOFF
Set Design NUMEN + IVANA JONKE
Costumes STANKA VAUDA

Cast: Kostadin Andreev, Atanas Mladenov, Petar Buchkov, Angel Hristov, Veselin Mihailov, Gergana Rusekova, Hrisimir Damyanov, Stefan Vladimirov, Radda Toteva, Ina Petrova, Krasimir Dinev, Kalin Dushkov, Lyubov Metodieva, Mariela Alexandrova, Mirela Yabandzieva, Angelina Mancheva, Alexandrina Stoyanova-Andreeva, Angel Antonov, Georgi Dzhanov, Nikolay Pavlov, Ovanes Kasparian, Tsvetan Tsvetkov
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
13
Jul
Saturday
12:00
Chamber Scene

Cast: Dimitar Stanchev, Kalin Dushkov, Diana Vasileva, Silvia Teneva, Elena Stoyanova, Silvana Pravcheva, Rumiana Petrova, Georgi Dzhanov, Anna Vutova-Stoycheva, Krassimir Dinev

Conductor ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
14
Jul
Sunday
11:00
Chamber Scene

Cast: Elena Stoyanova, Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Silvana Pravcheva, Rada Toteva, Alexander Georgiev, Ivanka Ninova, Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Georgi Dzhanov

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
The performance is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12
Buy tickets
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Stage: NDK - OPEN AIR STAGE
Duration - 2:20
Intermission - 1
15
Jul
Monday
20:00
Stage: NDK - OPEN AIR STAGE
16
Jul
Tuesday
20:00
Stage: NDK - OPEN AIR STAGE
18
Jul
Thursday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
19
Jul
Friday
20:00
Stage: SUMMER THEATRЕ OF SANDANSKI
20
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
21
Jul
Sunday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration - 3:00
Intermission - 2
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
26
Jul
Friday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
Jul
Friday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
27
Jul
Saturday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
28
Jul
Sunday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Duration - 3:00
Intermission - 2
Buy tickets
31
Jul
Wednesday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Buy tickets

August 2019

1
Aug
Thursday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
Aug
Thursday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
2
Aug
Friday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
Aug
Friday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
3
Aug
Saturday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
Aug
Saturday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
4
Aug
Sunday
11:00
Stage: MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
Aug
Sunday
20:00
Stage: BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
24
Aug
Saturday
Stage: ALBENA SUMMER STAGE
29
Aug
Thursday
20:00
Stage: VARNA SUMMER THEATER
Buy tickets
30
Aug
Friday
20:00
Stage: VARNA SUMMER THEATER
Buy tickets
31
Aug
Saturday
20:00
Stage: VARNA SUMMER THEATER
Buy tickets

September 2019

1
Sep
Sunday
20:00
Stage: VARNA SUMMER THEATER
Buy tickets
2
Sep
Monday
20:00
Stage: VARNA SUMMER THEATER
Buy tickets
10
Sep
Tuesday
20:00
Stage: ANTIQUE THEATRE OF PLOVDIV
14
Sep
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Sep
Saturday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
15
Sep
Sunday
17:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
17
Sep
Tuesday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
18
Sep
Wednesday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
19
Sep
Thursday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
20
Sep
Friday
19:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
21
Sep
Saturday
14:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
22
Sep
Sunday
14:00
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.

Новини и събития