Sofia Opera and Ballet - Season 2017 / 2018

Calendar

July 2018

1
Jul
Sunday
11:00
Little Scene

Cast: Vihra Smilkova, Anna-Maria Kraicheva, Georgi Dzhanov / Puf /, Iliya Iliev, Ovanes Kasparian, Aleksandra Nosikova, Hristina Pipova, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
Jul
Sunday
20:30
Dear Guests, We would like to inform you that the performance of LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS part of 9th Festival Opera in the Park, tonight will take place on the stage of Sofia Opera and Ballet - 20:30 h - 1.07.2018

Cast: Katerina Petrova, Tsetso Ivanov, Kiril Ivanov, Trifon Mitev, Teodor Vodenicharov, Elenko Ivanov, Vyara Ivancheva, Nikola Arnaudov, Charlotte Berar, Venra Hristova, Lora Boshnakova, Anelia Tsolova, Pamela Pandova, Alexandra Dranghajova, Ivan Georgiev, Daniel Obreshkov, Rumen Bonev, Ivan Shopov, Kalina Kalcheva
/ The performance is played with music from recording /
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
5
Jul
Thursday
18:00
Cast: Martin Tsonev, Svetozar Rangelov, Hrisimir Damianov, Daniel Ostretsov, Bisser Georgiev, Krassimir Dinev, Stefan Vladimirov, Petar Buckov, Rumyana Petrova, Silvana Pryvcheva, Blaveva Mekki-Tsvetkova, Milena Gyurova, Ina Petrova, Elena Marinova

Conductor Erich Wächter
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
6
Jul
Friday
10:00
Cast: Vihra Smilkova, Anna-Maria Kraicheva, Kalin Dushkov, Iliya Iliev, Ovanes Kasparian, Aleksandra Nosikova, Georgi Dzhanov / Milko /, Georgi Georgiev

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
Jul
Friday
18:00
Cast: Martin Iliev, Angel Hristov, Martin Tsonev, Tsvetana Bandalovska, Gergana Roussekova, Rumiana Petrova, Milena Gyurova, Irina Zhekova, Lilia Kehayova, Ina Petrova, Mariela Alexandrova, Tsveta Sarambelineva, Aleksandrina Stoyanova-Andreeva, Blagovesta Mekki-Tsvetkova

Conductor Erich Wächter
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Duration - 6:00
Interlude - 2
7
Jul
Saturday
12:00
Little Scene

Cast: Dimitar Stanchev, Hrisimir Damianov, Diana Vassileva, Antonia Ivanova, Elena Stoyanova, Silvana Prucheva, Rumyana Petrova, Alexander Georgiev, Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Ovanes Kasparian

Conductor JORZ DIMITROV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
8
Jul
Sunday
11:00
Cast: Dimitar Stanchev, Hrisimir Damianov, Diana Vassileva, Antonia Ivanova, Elena Stoyanova, Silvana Prucheva, Rumyana Petrova, Alexander Georgiev, Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Ovanes Kasparian

Conductor JORZ DIMITROV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
Jul
Sunday
18:00
Cast: Kostadin Andreev, Krassimir Dinev, Nikolay Petrov, Biser Georgiev, Petar Buckov, Blagovesta Mekki-Tsvetkova, Radostina Nikolaeva, Milena Gyurova

Conductor Erich Wächter
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
10
Jul
Tuesday
18:00
Cast: Martin Iliev, Atanas Mladenov, Bisser Georgiev, Angel Hristov, Radostina Nikolaeva, Tsvetana Bandalovska, Flora Turpomanova, Ina Petrova / Second Nerna and Velgunde /, Tsveta Sarambelineva / Parna Nornna and Valtraute /, Milena Gyurova, Elena Marinova

Conductor Erich Wächter
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
12
Jul
Thursday
10:00
The spectable is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12

Cast: Nikola Popov, Angelina Dencheva, Laura Ilieva, Georgi Dzhanov, Teresa Brakalova, Zora Koleva, Ana-Maria Kraicheva, Anna Gavrailova / Rache /, Ovanes Kasparian, Vihra Smilkova, Dimitrina Kededzhieva

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV

Little Scene
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
13
Jul
Friday
10:00
The spectable is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12

Little Scene

Participants: Elena Stoyanova, Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Silvana Prvcheva, Zora Koleva, Alexander Georgiev, Ivanka Ninova, Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Georgi Dzhanov

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
Jul
Friday
20:00
Cast: Tsetso Ivanov, Katerina Petrova, Sofia Tsutsakova, John Alenanti, Trifon Mitev
/ The performance is played with music from recording /
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Duration: 2:00
Intervals 1
14
Jul
Saturday
11:00
The spectable is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12

Little Scene

Cast: Elena Stoyanova, Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Silvana Prvcheva, Anna Gavrailova, Alexander Georgiev, Ivanka Ninova, Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Nikola Popov

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Price of tickets: children - 10 leva. adults - 10 leva.
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Cast: Boryana Petrova, Emil Yordanov, Rumen Bonev, Violeta Angelova, Christina Chochanova, Georgi Banchev
/ The performance is played with music from recording /
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
15
Jul
Sunday
11:00
The spectable is appropriate for children at the age of 3 to 12

Little Scene

Cast: Anna Vutova-Stoicheva, Angelina Dencheva, Alexandra Nosikova, Iliya Iliev, Anna Gavrailova / Mama Mezzana /, Hristina Pipova, Kalin Dushkov, Nadia Koleva / Rache /, Ovanes Kasparian, Dimitrina Kededjieva, Iva Biseva

Conductor STEFAN NEDYALKOV
Stage: Park Military Academy "G.S. Rakovski"
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Cast: Marta Petkova, Nikola Hadzhitanev, Katerina Petrova, Tsetso Ivanov, Boryana Petrova

/The performance is played with music from recording/
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Duration - 2:20
Interlude - 1
18
Jul
Wednesday
19:00
Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Lucy Kozareva, Vladi Mihaylov, Niki Sotirov, Nikolay Pavlov, Yanitsa Maslinkova, Denitsa Shopova, Radoslav Vladimirov, Boyan Arsov, Georgi Dzhanov, Yoanna Kuleva, Tsvetelina Kotseva, Plamen Grankan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
19
Jul
Thursday
19:00
Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Lucy Kozareva, Orlin Goranov, Niki Sotirov, Simeon Vladov, Yanitsa Maslinkova, Denitsa Shopova, Denko Prodanov, Zhivko Simeonov, Georgi Dzhanov, Yoanna Kuleva, Tsvetelina Kotseva, Plamen Grankan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
20
Jul
Friday
19:00
Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Lucy Kozareva, Kiril Ivanov, Alexander Georgiev, Nikolay Pavlov, Janitsa Maslinkova, Denitsa Shopova, Radoslav Vladimirov, Boyan Arsov, Georgi Dzhanov, Yoanna Kuleva, Tsvetelina Kotseva, Plamen Grankan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Jul
Friday
20:00
Soloists
GABRIELA GEORGIEVA, soprano
GERGANA RUSEKOVA, metzosopran
KAMEN CHANEV, tenor
SAMI LUTTINEN, bass
Choir and orchestra
Conductor ERICH EHECHTER
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
21
Jul
Saturday
11:00
Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Edelina Kaneva, Orlin Goranov, Niki Sotirov, Nikolay Pavlov, Elena Stoyanova, Denitsa Shopova, Denko Prodanov, Zhivko Simeonov, Georgi Dzhanov, Yoanna Kuleva, Sandra Petrova, Plamen Grankan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
Jul
Saturday
19:00
Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Lucy Kozareva, Vladi Mihaylov, Alexander Georgiev, Simeon Vladov, Yanitza Maslinkova, Denitsa Shopova, Radoslav Vladimirov, Boyan Arsov, Georgi Dzhanov, Marina Dragomiretzaya, Sandra Petrova, Plamen Granjan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Cast: Violeta Radomirska / Carmen /, Daniel Damyanov, Veselin Mihaylov, Iliya Iliev, Hrisimir Damyanov, Svetozar Rangelov, Atanas Mladenov, Tsvetana Bandalovska, Silvana Tryvcheva, Tsvetelina Kotzeva

Conductor GRIGOR PALIKAROV
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
Jul
Saturday
21:00
STAGE - SUMMER THEATER - BURGAS

Cast: Rosen Kanev-Zorba, Marta Petkova-Marina, Nikola Hadzhitanev-John, Trifon Mitev-Yorgos, Marina Marinova-Madam Ortañas
22
Jul
Sunday
11:00
Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Edelina Kaneva, Vladi Mihaylov, Niki Sotirov, Nikolay Pavlov, Yanitsa Maslinkova, Denitsa Shopova, Radoslav Vladimirov, Boyan Arsov, Georgi Dzhanov, Boryana Yordanova, Sandra Petrova, Plamen Granjan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
Jul
Sunday
19:00
Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Lucy Kozareva, Orlin Goranov, Niki Sotirov, Simeon Vladov, Elena Stoyanova, Denitsa Shopova, Denko Prodanov, Zhivko Simeonov, Georgi Dzhanov, Marina Dragomiretskaja, Sandra Petrova, Plamen Granjan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: Big stage Entrance: 1 Vrabcha Str.
Buy tickets
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Participants: Radostina Nikolaeva, Kostadin Andreev, Biser Georgiev, Angel Hristov / Angelotti /, Iliya Iliev, Emil Pavlov, Aleksandar Georgiev, Kiril Stoyanov, Yoanna Kuleva

Conductor GRIGOR PALIKAROV
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Duration: 2:30
Intervals 1
Buy tickets
26
Jul
Thursday
20:00
Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Edelina Kaneva, Orlin Goranov, Niki Sotirov, Nikolay Pavlov, Yanitsa Maslinkova, Denitsa Shopova, Radoslav Vladimirov, Boyan Arsov, Georgi Dzhanov, Yoanna Kuleva, Tsvetelina Kotseva, Plamen Grankan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
27
Jul
Friday
11:00
Cast: Nikolay Petrov, Daniel Ostretsov, Iliya Iliev, Krasimir Dinev, Stefan Vladimirov, Petar Buckov, Silvia Prvcheva, Angelina Mancheva, Irina Zhekova, Lilia Kehayova, Ina Petrova, Mariela Alexandrova, Tsveta Sarambelineva, Alexandrina Stoyanova-Andreeva, Blagovesta Mekki-Tsvetkova , Martin Iliev
Stage: STAGE OF MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
Jul
Friday
20:00
Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Lucy Kozareva, Vladi Mihaylov, Aleksandar Georgiev, Simeon Vladov, Elena Stoyanova, Denitsa Shopova, Denko Prodanov, Zhivko Simeonov, Georgi Dzhanov, Marina Dragomiretskaja, Sandra Petrova, Plamen Granjan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
28
Jul
Saturday
11:00
Cast: Nikolay Petrov, Daniel Ostretsov, Iliya Iliev, Krasimir Dinev, Stefan Vladimirov, Petar Buckov, Silvia Prvcheva, Angelina Mancheva, Irina Zhekova, Lilia Kehayova, Ina Petrova, Mariela Alexandrova, Tsveta Sarambelineva, Alexandrina Stoyanova-Andreeva, Blagovesta Mekki-Tsvetkova , Martin Iliev
Stage: STAGE OF MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Lucy Kozareva, Orlin Goranov, Niki Sotirov, Nikolay Pavlov, Yanitsa Maslinkova, Denitsa Shopova, Radoslav Vladimirov, Boyan Arsov, Georgi Dzhanov, Yoanna Kuleva, Tsvetelina Kotseva, Plamen Grankan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
29
Jul
Sunday
11:00
Cast: Nikolay Petrov, Daniel Ostretsov, Iliya Iliev, Krasimir Dinev, Stefan Vladimirov, Petar Buckov, Silvia Prvcheva, Angelina Mancheva, Irina Zhekova, Lilia Kehayova, Ina Petrova, Mariela Alexandrova, Tsveta Sarambelineva, Alexandrina Stoyanova-Andreeva, Blagovesta Mekki-Tsvetkova , Martin Iliev
Stage: STAGE OF MAGURA CAVE, Belogradchik
Buy tickets
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Cast: Vesela Delcheva, Edelina Kaneva, Vladi Mihaylov, Niki Sotirov, Simeon Vladov, Elena Stoyanova, Denitsa Shopova, Denko Prodanov, Zhivko Simeonov, Georgi Dzhanov, Boriana Yordanova, Sandra Petrova, Plamen Grankan

Conductor SVETOSLAV LAZAROV
Stage: STAGE OF BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS, Belogradchik
Buy tickets

Новини и събития