Sofia Opera and Ballet - Season 2016 / 2017

Calendar

April 2017

1
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Small stage
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
Apr
Saturday
19:00
Characters and Cast:

Prince Igor Veselin Mihaylov for the first time
Yaroslavna Radostina Nikolaeva
Vladimir lgorevich Hrisimir Damyanov
Prince Galitsky Alexander Nosikov
Khan Konchak Petar Buchkov
Konchakovna Tsveta Sarambelieva
Ovlur Miroslav Andreev
Skula Dimitar Stanchev
Eroshka Plamen Papazikov
Yaroslavna's nanny Vetka Petkova
Polovtsian girl Silvana Pruvcheva
Ballet soloists Marta Petkova / for the first time /, Nikola Hadjitanev

Orchestra, Chorus and Ballet of the Sofia Opera

Conductor Grigor Palikarov
Director Plamen Kartaloff
Revival Vera Petrova
Scenography Boris Stoynov
Costumes Svetla Kalaydjieva
Choreography Asen Gavrilov
Lighting Designer Andrej Hajdinjak
Chorus Master Violeta Dimitrova
Concertmaster Teodora Hristova, Maria Evstatieva
Repetiteur of the ballet Sara-Nora Krysteva
Stage Managers Rositsa Kostova, Vladimir Gorchakov, Stefka Georgieva

Technical services and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
2
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Small stage
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
Apr
Sunday
16:00
Characters and cast:

Marguerite Gautier Katerina Petrova
Armand Duval Emil Yordanov
Georges Duval Rosen Kanev
Count de Giray Trifon Mitev
Death Mattew Wittle / for the first time /
Nichette Boryana Petrova
Gustave Georgi Asparuhov

Soloists and ballet ensemble of the Sofia Opera

Conductor Boris Spasov
Choreography and Directing Irene Schneider
Assistant Choreographer Dmitriy Peregudov
Costume Designer Stefan Stanisic
Set Designer Eberhard Matthies
Assistant Director and stage manager Riolina Topalova
Concertmaster Teodora Hristova, Maria Evstatieva
Repetiteurs Yasen Valchanov, Ivanka Kassabova

Technical services and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
6
Apr
Thursday
18:00
Stage: NATIONAL ACADEMY OF MUSIC “PROF. PANCHO VLADIGEROV
7
Apr
Friday
10:00
Stage: Small stage
Apr
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
Apr
Friday
11:30
Stage: Marble lobby - stalls
Apr
Friday
19:00
PETRUSHKA
Music by Igor Stravinsky
Scenography and costumes based on the original sketches by Alexander Benois
Choreography Mikhail Fokin
Director Andris Liepa

Characters and cast:
Petrushka Alexander Alexandrov
Ballerina Katerina Petrova
Moor Tsetso Ivanov
Magician Kiril Ivanov

THE FIREBIR

Music by Igor Stravinsky
Scenography and costumes based on the original sketches by
Alexander Golovin and Léon Bakst
Choreography Mikhail Fokin
Director Andris Liepa

Characters and cast:
The Firebird Marta Petkova
Ivan Tsarevich Nikola Hadjitanev
Kaschei, the Immortal Rosen Kanev
The Beautiful Tsarevna Diliana Nikiforova

Soloists, ballet ensemble and Orchestra of the Sofia Opera

Conductor Grigor Palikarov
Set and Costume Designer Anatoliy Nezhniy
Assistant Costume Designer Elena Netsvetaeva-Dolgalyova
Assistant Choreographers Igor Pivorovich, Svetlana Romanova
Artistic Director of the Ballet Sara-Nora Krysteva
Concertmasters Teodora Hristova, Maria Evstatieva
Répétiteurs Maria Ilieva, Yasen Valchanov,
Sara-Nora Krysteva, Ivanka Kasabova
Stage Manager Riolina Topalova

Technical services and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
8
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Opening of the new Chamber Hall

Tickets are sold only at the checkout of the Opera /Street. "Vrabcha" 1/
Stage: Small stage
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
Apr
Saturday
19:00
PETRUSHKA
Music by Igor Stravinsky
Scenography and costumes based on the original sketches by Alexander Benois
Choreography Mikhail Fokin
Director Andris Liepa

Characters and cast:
Petrushka Alexander Alexandrov
Ballerina Marta Petkova
Moor Emil Yordanov
Magician Kiril Ivanov

THE FIREBIRD
Music by Igor Stravinsky
Scenography and costumes based on the original sketches by
Alexander Golovin and Léon Bakst
Choreography Mikhail Fokin
Director Andris Liepa

Characters and cast:
The Firebird Katerina Petrova
Ivan Tsarevich Tsetso Ivanov
Kaschei, the Immortal Rosen Kanev
The Beautiful Tsarevna Darina Bedeva

Soloists, ballet ensemble and Orchestra of the Sofia Opera

Conductor Grigor Palikarov
Set and Costume Designer Anatoliy Nezhniy
Assistant Costume Designer Elena Netsvetaeva-Dolgalyova
Assistant Choreographers Igor Pivorovich, Svetlana Romanova
Artistic Director of the Ballet Sara-Nora Krysteva
Concertmasters Teodora Hristova, Maria Evstatieva
Répétiteurs Maria Ilieva, Yasen Valchanov,
Sara-Nora Krysteva, Ivanka Kasabova
Stage Manager Riolina Topalova

Technical services and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
9
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Small stage
Sold out
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
Apr
Sunday
12:00
Songs by Sergei Rachmaninoff and Yovcho Krushev
Soloists MARIANA TSVETKOVA and TSVETANA BANDALOVSKA
Royal YOVCHO KRUSHEV
Stage: Marble lobby - stalls
Apr
Sunday
16:00
Characters and cast:

Nemorino Daniel Ostretsov
Adina Silvia Teneva
Belcore Atanas Mladenov
Dr Dulcamara Delyan Slavov
Giannetta Silvana Pravcheva

Orchestra, Chorus and supernumeraries of the Sofia Opera and Ballet

Conductor Dian Tchobanov
Director Vera Nemirova
Designer Werner Hutterli
Chorus Master Violeta Dimitrova
Assistant Director Elena Stoyanova
Assistant Designer Pavlina Kotseva
Assistant Choreographer of the supernumeraries Galina Srebreva
Concertmaster Teodora Hristova, Maria Evstatieva
Recitatives, piano Milen Stanev
Stage managers Veselina Yotova, Vera Beleva
Artistic Lighting Emil Dinkov
Accompanists Ivaylo Ivanov, Milen Stanev, Pelagia Cherneva, Mariana Toteva.
Svetlana Ananievska
Judoists from the Ilinden Levsky Elit Club with the National Sports Academy

Technical services and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet

Stage: Big stage
11
Apr
Tuesday
15:00
Stage: Marble lobby - stalls
Apr
Tuesday
18:00
Stage: NATIONAL ACADEMY FOR THEATRE AND FILM ARTS “KRASTYO SARAFOV”- NATFA
13
Apr
Thursday
19:00
Conductor Ira Levin

Soloists:
Radostina Nikolaeva / Bulgaria – soprano
Tiziana Carraro, mezzosoprano
Daniel Magdal, tenor
Marius Bolos, bass
Stage: Big stage
20
Apr
Thursday
09:30
Stage: SOFIA UNIVERSITY “ST. KLIMENT OHRIDSKI”
21
Apr
Friday
10:00
Stage: Small stage
Sold out
Apr
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
Apr
Friday
19:00
Characters and cast:

Attila Svetozar Rangelov
Ezio Biser Georgiev
Odabella Radostina Nikolaeva
Foresto Daniel Damyanov
Uldino Plamen Papazikov
Leone Dimitar Stanchev

Orchestra and Chorus of the Sofia Opera and Ballet

Conductor Velizar Genchev
Director Yulia Krasteva
Scenography Boris Stoynov
Costumes Lyubomir Yordanov
Chorus Master Violeta Dimitrova
Children’s Chorus Tanya Lazarova
Concert Masters Maria Evstatieva
Stage Managers Vladimir Gorchakov, Stefka Georgieva,
Rumyana Dimitrova
Repetiteurs Ivaylo Ivanov, Yolanta Smolyanova, Pelagiya Cherneva
Translation and surtitles Simeon Todorov

Technical Services and Ateliers of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
Duration: 3 hours
Interval: 2
22
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Small stage
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
Apr
Saturday
19:00
Characters and cast:

Attila Petar Buchkov
Ezio Niko Isakov
Odabella Bayasgalan Dashnyam
Foresto Daniel Damyanov
Uldino Plamen Papazikov
Leone Dimitar Stanchev

Orchestra and Chorus of the Sofia Opera and Ballet

Conductor Velizar Genchev
Director Yulia Krasteva
Scenography Boris Stoynov
Costumes Lyubomir Yordanov
Chorus Master Violeta Dimitrova
Children’s Chorus Tanya Lazarova
Concert Master Maria Evstatieva
Stage Managers Vladimir Gorchakov, Stefka Georgieva, Rumyana Dimitrova,
Repetiteur Ivaylo Ivanov, Yolanta Smolyanova, Pelagiya Cherneva
Translation and surtitles Simeon Todorov

Technical services and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
Duration: 3 hours
Interval: 2
23
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Small stage
Sold out
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
Apr
Sunday
16:00
Characters and cast:

Attila Svetozar Rangelov
Ezio Biser Georgiev
Odabella Radostina Nikolaeva
Foresto Daniel Damyanov
Uldino Plamen Papazikov
Leone Dimitar Stanchev

Orchestra and Chorus of the Sofia Opera and Ballet

Conductor Velizar Genchev
Director Yulia Krasteva
Scenography Boris Stoynov
Costumes Lyubomir Yordanov
Chorus Master Violeta Dimitrova
Children’s Chorus Tanya Lazarova
Concert Master Maria Evstatieva
Stage Managers Vladimir Gorchakov, Stefka Georgieva, Rumyana Dimitrova
Repetiteur Ivaylo Ivanov, Yolanta Smolyanova, Pelagiya Cherneva
Translation and surtitles Simeon Todorov

Technical Services and Ateliers of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
Duration: 3 hours
Interval: 2
Buy tickets
24
Apr
Monday
17:00
Stage: SOFIA UNIVERSITY “ST. KLIMENT OHRIDSKI”
25
Apr
Tuesday
17:00
Stage: SOFIA UNIVERSITY “ST. KLIMENT OHRIDSKI”
26
Apr
Wednesday
15:30
Stage: Marble lobby - stalls
Apr
Wednesday
17:00
Stage: SOFIA UNIVERSITY “ST. KLIMENT OHRIDSKI”
27
Apr
Thursday
17:00
Stage: SOFIA UNIVERSITY “ST. KLIMENT OHRIDSKI”
28
Apr
Friday
10:00
Stage: Small stage
Buy tickets
Apr
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
Apr
Friday
17:00
Stage: SOFIA UNIVERSITY “ST. KLIMENT OHRIDSKI”
Apr
Friday
19:00
GALA BALLET EVENING FOR THE INTERNATIONAL BALLET DAY
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
29
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Small stage
Sold out
Apr
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
Apr
Saturday
19:00
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
30
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Small stage
Sold out
Apr
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
Apr
Sunday
16:00
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets

May 2017

2
May
Tuesday
19:00
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
3
May
Wednesday
19:00
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
4
May
Thursday
18:00
Characters and performers:

LILLY Beloslava Kostadinova, Zora Gospodinova
HRILLY Aleksandar Georgiev, Anton Radev
THE WRINKLED Krasimir Dinev, Stefan Vladimirov
MEDUSA Rada Toteva, Tereza Brakalova
MUSSEL Blagovesta Mekki-Tsvetkova, Christina Pipova
OCTOPUS Vladimir Gorchakov, Ilia Iliev
TURBOT Kalin Dushkov, Kratsan Kratsanov
NARRATOR Sandra Petrova, Alexandra Nosikova
Ensemble Crabs Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Georgi Dzhanov, Ovanes Kasparyan, Stoyan Balabanov, Stefan Dimitrov, Stoil Georgiev

Production team:

Conductor LYUBOMIR DENEV, ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage Director ANRI KULEV
Set Design ANASTAS YANAKIEV
Costumes MARTA MIRONSKA
Choreography: MASHA ILIEVA
Assistant Stage Director Vladimir Gorchakov
Stage Managers: Rumyana Dimitrova, Stefka Georgieva
Répétiteurs: Pelagia Cherneva, Mariana Toteva

Orchestra and Ballet of the Sofia Opera

With the participation of the Pim-Pam Children’s Choir
With director Magdalena Nemtsu and conductor Irena Hristova

With the special participation of the Masha Ilieva Ballet School

Technical offices and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
5
May
Friday
10:00
Characters and performers:

LILLY Beloslava Kostadinova, Zora Gospodinova
HRILLY Aleksandar Georgiev, Anton Radev
THE WRINKLED Krasimir Dinev, Stefan Vladimirov
MEDUSA Rada Toteva, Tereza Brakalova
MUSSEL Blagovesta Mekki-Tsvetkova, Christina Pipova
OCTOPUS Vladimir Gorchakov, Ilia Iliev
TURBOT Kalin Dushkov, Kratsan Kratsanov
NARRATOR Sandra Petrova, Alexandra Nosikova
Ensemble Crabs Tsvetan Tsvetkov, Georgi Dzhanov, Ovanes Kasparyan, Stoyan Balabanov, Stefan Dimitrov, Stoil Georgiev

Production team:

Conductor LYUBOMIR DENEV, ZHORZH DIMITROV
Stage Director ANRI KULEV
Set Design ANASTAS YANAKIEV
Costumes MARTA MIRONSKA
Choreography: MASHA ILIEVA
Assistant Stage Director Vladimir Gorchakov
Stage Managers: Rumyana Dimitrova, Stefka Georgieva
Répétiteurs: Pelagia Cherneva, Mariana Toteva

Orchestra and Ballet of the Sofia Opera

With the participation of the Pim-Pam Children’s Choir
With director Magdalena Nemtsu and conductor Irena Hristova

With the special participation of the Masha Ilieva Ballet School

Technical offices and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
7
May
Sunday
19:00
Stage: Big stage
8
May
Monday
19:00
Stage: Big stage
11
May
Thursday
19:00
Guest performance:
DIANA TUGUI on the role of Violetta Valery

Characters and cast:
Flora Silvana Pruvcheva
Annina Blagovesta Mekki-Tzvetkova
Alfredo Daniel Damyanov
Giorgio Germont Plamen Papazikov
Gastonne Hrisimir Damyanov
Barone Douphol Dimitar Stanchev
Marchese d’Obigny Stoil Georgiev
Dottore Grenvil Nikolay Petrov
Gioseppe Slavi Manov
Commissioner Georgi Dukov

Orchestra, Chorus and Ballet of the Sofia Opera

Conductor Velizar Genchev
Producer Plamen Kartaloff
Revival Director Vera Petrova
Designer Ivan Savov
Choreography Riolina Topalova
Chorus Master Violeta Dimitrova
Lighting Designer Andrej Hajdinjak
Concertmasters Teodora Hristova, Maria Evstatieva
Répétiteurs Ivaylo Ivanov, Yolanta Smolyanova, Milen Stanev, Pelagia Cherneva
Stage Managers Vera Beleva, Rositsa Kostova, Stefka Georgieva
Translation and surtitles Simeon Todorov

Technical services and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
12
May
Friday
10:00
JUBILEE PERFORMANCE
Alexandar Raichev`s 95th annivesary

Music by Alexandar Raichev
Orchestrated by Alexandar Raichev, Jr.
Scenario and adaptation Yulia Krasteva, Based on the libretto of Nina Stoyanova
Conductor Stefan Nedyalkov
Director Yulia Krasteva
Designer Elena Shopova
Stage: Small stage
Sold out
May
Friday
19:00
Guest performance:
KIRIL MANOLOV in the role of Giorgio Germont

Characters and cast:
Violetta Valery Irina Zhekova
Flora Silvana Pruvcheva
Annina Blagovesta Ivanka Ninova
Alfredo Daniel Ostretsov
Gastonne Hrisimir Damyanov
Barone Douphol Dimitar Stanchev
Marchese d’Obigny Stoil Georgiev
Dottore Grenvil Angel Hristov
Gioseppe Slavi Manov
Commissioner Vanyo Dimitrov

Orchestra, Chorus and Ballet of the Sofia Opera

Conductor Velizar Genchev
Producer Plamen Kartaloff
Revival Director Vera Petrova
Designer Ivan Savov
Choreography Riolina Topalova
Chorus Master Violeta Dimitrova
Lighting Designer Andrej Hajdinjak
Concertmasters Teodora Hristova, Maria Evstatieva
Répétiteurs Ivaylo Ivanov, Yolanta Smolyanova, Milen Stanev, Pelagia Cherneva
Stage Managers Vera Beleva, Rositsa Kostova, Stefka Georgieva
Translation and surtitles Simeon Todorov

Technical services and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
13
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Small stage
Buy tickets
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
14
May
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Small stage
Buy tickets
May
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
May
Sunday
16:00
Gurst performance:
AMANDA GOMES in the role of Kitri

Characters and cast:
Don Quixote Kiril Ivanov
Sancho Panza Georgi Asparuhov
Basil Nikola Hadjitanev
Carmencita Katerina Petrova
Mercedes Katerina Petrova
Еspada Rosen Kanev
Two Friends Venera Hristova, Nataly Bratanova
Two Toreadors Emil Yordanov, Tsetso Ivanov
Gipsy Dance Milena Todorova, Trifon Mitev
Queen of the Dryads Boryana Petrova
Amour Alexandra Drangazhova
Red Ballet Skirt Boryana Petrova

Ensemble of the Ballet and Orchestra of the Sofia Opera

Conductor Boris Spasov
Choreographer and Director Peter Loukanov
Set Designer Ivan Popov
Costumes Designer Tsvetanka Petkova - Stoynova
Répétiteurs Maria Ilieva, Yasen Valchanov, Diliana Nikiforova, Darina Bedeva
Concertmaster Teodora Hristova, Maria Evstatieva
Stage Manager Riolina Topalova

Students from the National School of Dance Art
Stage: Big stage
Duration - 2:20
Interlude - 1
Buy tickets
19
May
Friday
10:00
Stage: Small stage
Buy tickets
May
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
May
Friday
19:00
Guest performance:

ADRIAN XHEMA in the role of Duke of Mantua
RAMONA TULUMANI in the role of Gilda

Characters and Cast

Rigoletto, his jester Biser Georgiev
Sparafucile Svetozar Rangelov
Maddalena Blagovesta Mekki-Tsvetkova
Giovanna Rumiana Petrova
Count Monterone Dimitar Stanchev
Marullo Atanas Mladenov
Borsa Plamen Papazikov
Count Ceprano Stoil Georgiev
Countess Ceprano Silvana Pruvcheva
Page Nadia Koleva
Officer Georgi Dukov

Orchestra and Chorus of Sofia Opera and Ballet

Conductor Zhorzh Dimitrov
Director Plamen Kartaloff
Set Designer Lubomir Jordanov
Costume Designer Elena Ivanova
Assistant stage Director Vera Petrova
Chorus master Violeta Dimitrova
Concert Master Teodora Hristova, Maria Evstatieva
Stage Managers Vera Beleva, Rositza Kostova, Stefka Georgieva
Subtitle and Translation Simeon Todorov

Technical services and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
Duration - 3:00
Interlude - 1
Buy tickets
20
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Small stage
Buy tickets
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
May
Saturday
19:00
Guest performance:

CARLOS ALMAGUER in the role of Rigoletto

Characters and Cast

The Duke of Mantua Daniel Damyanov
Gilda, Rigoletto’s daughter Irina Zhekova
Sparafucile Svetozar Rangelov
Maddalena Blagovesta Mekki-Tsvetkova
Giovanna Rumiana Petrova
Count Monterone Dimitar Stanchev
Marullo Atanas Mladenov
Borsa Plamen Papazikov
Count Ceprano Stoil Georgiev
Countess Ceprano Silvana Pruvcheva
Page Nadia Koleva
Officer Georgi Dukov

Orchestra and Chorus of Sofia Opera and Ballet

Conductor Zhorzh Dimitrov
Director Plamen Kartaloff
Set Designer Lubomir Jordanov
Costume Designer Elena Ivanova
Assistant stage Director Vera Petrova
Chorus master Violeta Dimitrova
Concert Master Teodora Hristova, Maria Evstatieva
Stage Managers Vera Beleva, Rositza Kostova, Stefka Georgieva
Subtitle and Translation Simeon Todorov

Technical services and workshops of the Sofia Opera and Ballet
Stage: Big stage
Duration - 3:00
Interlude - 1
Buy tickets
21
May
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Small stage
Buy tickets
May
Sunday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
May
Sunday
16:00
"PAQUITA" Cast: Katerina Petrova, Ceco Ivanov, Boryana Petrova, Pamela Pandova, Alexander Alexandrov
"A HISTORY OF THE LOVE" Cast: Anastasiya Nedelcheva, Radul Roglev
"TO DANCE OUT OF SPITE" Cast: Katerina Petrova, Ceco Ivanov, Pamela Pandova, Sofia Tsutsakova, Alexander Alexandrov, John Abenanti

Conductor Zhorzh Dimitrov
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
23
May
Tuesday
18:30
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
26
May
Friday
10:00
Stage: Small stage
Buy tickets
May
Friday
11:00
Stage: Hall "Babies"
May
Friday
19:00
The performance is performed by soloists, choir and orchestra of the State Opera Plovdiv

Conductor Zhorzh Dimitrov
Stage: Big stage
Duration - 3:15
Interlude - 2
Buy tickets
27
May
Saturday
11:00
Stage: Small stage
Buy tickets
May
Saturday
19:00
Cast: Elenko Ivanov, Nikola Hadjitanev, Darina Bedeva, Kiril Ivanov, Anastasiya Nedelcheva
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
28
May
Sunday
16:00
Cast: Dilyana Nikiforova, Emil Yordanov, Ceco Ivanov, Rumen Bonev, Venera Hristova
Stage: Big stage
Duration - 2:20
Interlude - 1
Buy tickets
30
May
Tuesday
19:00
Cast: Bayasgalan Dashnyam, Daniel Damyanov, Daniel Ostretsov, Elena Stoyanova, Kostadin Andreev, Mariana Tsvetkova, Martin Iliev, Radostina Nikolaeva, Svetozar Rangelov, Silvana Pravcheva, Tsvetana Bandalovska

Pianist-accompanist Ivaylo Ivanov, Milen Stanev
Stage: Marble lobby - stalls
31
May
Wednesday
10:00
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets

June 2017

3
Jun
Saturday
19:00
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
4
Jun
Sunday
16:00
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets

July 2017

4
Jul
Tuesday
18:00
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
6
Jul
Thursday
18:00
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
8
Jul
Saturday
18:00
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
10
Jul
Monday
18:00
Stage: Big stage
Buy tickets
21
Jul
Friday
11:00
Magura cave

Summer Festival - OPERA OF THE PEAKS - BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS
Stage: Magura cave
Jul
Friday
20:00
Stage: Belogradchik rocks
Buy tickets
22
Jul
Saturday
11:00
Magura cave

Summer Festival - OPERA OF THE PEAKS - BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS
Stage: Magura cave
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Stage: Belogradchik rocks
Buy tickets
23
Jul
Sunday
11:00
Magura cave

Summer Festival - OPERA OF THE PEAKS - BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS
Stage: Magura cave
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Stage: Belogradchik rocks
Buy tickets
27
Jul
Thursday
11:00
Magura cave

Summer Festival - OPERA OF THE PEAKS - BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS
Stage: Magura cave
Jul
Thursday
20:00
Stage: Belogradchik rocks
Buy tickets
28
Jul
Friday
11:00
Magura cave

Summer Festival - OPERA OF THE PEAKS - BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS
Stage: Magura cave
Jul
Friday
20:00
Stage: Belogradchik rocks
Buy tickets
29
Jul
Saturday
11:00
Magura cave

Summer Festival - OPERA OF THE PEAKS - BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS
Stage: Magura cave
Jul
Saturday
20:00
Stage: Belogradchik rocks
Buy tickets
30
Jul
Sunday
11:00
Magura cave

Summer Festival - OPERA OF THE PEAKS - BELOGRADCHIK ROCKS
Stage: Magura cave
Jul
Sunday
20:00
Stage: Belogradchik rocks
Buy tickets

August 2017

3
Aug
Thursday
20:00
Choreography, direction and libretto Lorca Massine
Stage: Belogradchik rocks
Buy tickets
4
Aug
Friday
20:00
Stage: Belogradchik rocks
Duration - 2:20
Interlude - 1
Buy tickets
5
Aug
Saturday
20:00
Stage: Belogradchik rocks
Duration - 2:20
Interlude - 1
Buy tickets
6
Aug
Sunday
20:00
Choreography, direction and libretto Lorca Massine
Stage: Belogradchik rocks
Buy tickets

Новини и събития